Back to Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss LLC Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss LLC

VLO

29 quarters

Position history for Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss LLCBarrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss LLC's holdings in Valero Energy Corporation

No. Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss exited its VLO (Valero Energy) position in Q4 2025. Its Q3 2025 13F listed 15,573 shares worth $2.7M. Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss already held VLO in its Q4 2018 13F, the earliest on record, and held it in 28 quarterly 13F filings.

Final Value

$0

Final Shares

0

Total Value Change

-$91.1M

Total Shares Change

-1.2M

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2025-Q4
Latest
Exited
0
-100.0%
$00.0%$160.42
0
2025-Q3
Increased
15,573
+1.6%
$2.7M0.0%$166.73
27
2025-Q2
Unchanged
15,326
0.0%
$2.1M0.0%$130.56
0
2025-Q1
Increased
15,326
+18.6%
$2M0.0%$127.20
30
2024-Q4
Unchanged
12,924
0.0%
$1.6M0.0%$117.11
0
2024-Q3
Decreased
12,924
-5.5%
$1.7M0.0%$128.03
0
2024-Q2
Unchanged
13,681
0.0%
$2.1M0.0%$147.65
0
2024-Q1
Increased
13,681
+4.1%
$2.3M0.0%$159.66
27
2023-Q4
Increased
13,141
+15.1%
$1.7M0.0%$120.68
29
2023-Q3
Unchanged
11,415
0.0%
$1.6M0.0%$130.49
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
11,415
-98.5%
$1.3M0.0%$107.16
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
779,077
-37.3%
$108.8M0.4%$126.36
0
2022-Q4
Decreased
1.2M
-2.4%
$157.5M0.6%$114.00
0
2022-Q3
Decreased
1.3M
-3.0%
$135.9M0.6%$95.35
0
2022-Q2
Decreased
1.3M
-31.0%
$139.3M0.5%$94.02
0
2022-Q1
Decreased
1.9M
-14.0%
$193M0.6%$89.10
0
2021-Q4
Decreased
2.2M
-12.7%
$166M0.5%$65.16
0
2021-Q3
Increased
2.5M
+10.2%
$178.7M0.6%$60.45
47
2021-Q2
Increased
2.3M
+7.4%
$179.4M0.6%$65.93
46
2021-Q1
Decreased
2.1M
-1.6%
$153.2M0.5%$59.71
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
2.2M
-46.7%
$123M0.4%$46.46
0
2020-Q3
Decreased
4.1M
-2.7%
$176.6M0.7%$34.95
0
2020-Q2
Increased
4.2M
+7.6%
$246.4M1.0%$46.63
47
2020-Q1
Decreased
3.9M
-28.1%
$176.6M0.8%$35.40
0
2019-Q4
Decreased
5.4M
-38.1%
$507.4M1.6%$72.24
0
2019-Q3
Increased
8.8M
+45.5%
$746.4M1.5%$65.17
68
2019-Q2
Increased
6M
+2.1%
$515.2M0.9%$64.73
45
2019-Q1
Increased
5.9M
+385.4%
$500.2M0.9%$63.44
71
2018-Q4
First report
1.2M
-
$91.1M0.2%$55.46
0

Other major holders of VLO: BlackRock, Inc., Vanguard Group Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used