Back to FIL Ltd FIL Ltd

LOVE

22 quarters

Position history for FIL LtdFIL Ltd's holdings in The Lovesac Company

No. FIL exited its LOVE (Lovesac) position in Q1 2024. Its Q4 2023 13F listed 518,076 shares worth $13.2M. FIL already held LOVE in its Q4 2018 13F, the earliest on record, and held it in 21 quarterly 13F filings.

Final Value

$0

Final Shares

0

Total Value Change

-$2.5M

Total Shares Change

-107,872

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2024-Q1
Latest
Exited
0
-100.0%
$00.0%$22.60
0
2023-Q4
Decreased
518,076
-13.0%
$13.2M0.0%$25.55
0
2023-Q3
Unchanged
595,582
0.0%
$11.9M0.0%$19.92
0
2023-Q2
Unchanged
595,582
0.0%
$16.1M0.0%$26.71
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
595,582
-0.4%
$17.2M0.0%$27.59
0
2022-Q4
Unchanged
597,757
0.0%
$13.2M0.0%$22.01
0
2022-Q3
Decreased
597,757
-1.2%
$12.2M0.0%$20.55
0
2022-Q2
Unchanged
604,757
0.0%
$16.6M0.0%$30.60
0
2022-Q1
Increased
604,757
+2.3%
$32.7M0.0%$54.65
30
2021-Q4
Unchanged
591,246
0.0%
$39.2M0.0%$66.38
0
2021-Q3
Unchanged
591,246
0.0%
$39.1M0.0%$68.35
0
2021-Q2
Increased
591,246
+3.0%
$47.2M0.1%$79.97
30
2021-Q1
Unchanged
574,168
0.0%
$32.5M0.0%$55.30
0
2020-Q4
Increased
574,168
+0.1%
$24.7M0.0%$44.93
29
2020-Q3
Increased
573,347
+0.1%
$15.9M0.0%$26.55
28
2020-Q2
Unchanged
572,504
0.0%
$15M0.0%$27.53
0
2020-Q1
Decreased
572,504
-1.6%
$3.3M0.0%$6.38
0
2019-Q4
Increased
581,543
+144.6%
$9.3M0.0%$14.73
45
2019-Q3
Increased
237,738
+120.4%
$4.4M0.0%$18.42
43
2019-Q2
Unchanged
107,872
0.0%
$3.4M0.0%$31.07
0
2019-Q1
Unchanged
107,872
0.0%
$3M0.0%$27.81
0
2018-Q4
First report
107,872
-
$2.5M0.0%$23.84
0

Other major holders of LOVE: FMR LLC, AllianceBernstein L.P.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used