Back to GAMCO Investors, Inc. GAMCO Investors, Inc.

FLL

30 quarters

Position history for GAMCO Investors, Inc.GAMCO Investors, Inc.'s holdings in Full House Resorts, Inc.

Yes. GAMCO Investors holds 557,500 shares of FLL (Full House Resorts), worth $1.6M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. The share count is unchanged from Q1 2026. GAMCO Investors has held FLL in every 13F on record since Q1 2019, 30 quarterly filings.

Current Value

$1.6M

Current Shares

557,500

Total Value Change

+$611,425

Total Shares Change

+90,000

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Unchanged
557,500
0.0%
$1.6M0.0%$2.79
0
2026-Q1
Unchanged
557,500
0.0%
$1.3M0.0%$2.25
0
2025-Q4
Unchanged
557,500
0.0%
$1.5M0.0%$2.61
0
2025-Q3
Decreased
557,500
-6.6%
$1.8M0.0%$3.21
0
2025-Q2
Decreased
597,050
-1.2%
$2.2M0.0%$3.66
0
2025-Q1
Decreased
604,125
-2.2%
$2.5M0.0%$4.18
0
2024-Q4
Increased
617,625
+0.3%
$2.5M0.0%$4.08
26
2024-Q3
Decreased
615,625
-2.4%
$3.1M0.0%$5.02
0
2024-Q2
Increased
631,025
+8.4%
$3.2M0.0%$5.00
29
2024-Q1
Increased
581,932
+7.4%
$3.2M0.0%$5.57
28
2023-Q4
Decreased
541,900
-0.4%
$2.9M0.0%$5.37
0
2023-Q3
Increased
543,900
+15.1%
$2.3M0.0%$4.27
30
2023-Q2
Increased
472,500
+5.0%
$3.2M0.0%$6.70
28
2023-Q1
Unchanged
450,000
0.0%
$3.3M0.0%$7.23
0
2022-Q4
Decreased
450,000
-0.4%
$3.4M0.0%$7.52
0
2022-Q3
Unchanged
451,800
0.0%
$2.5M0.0%$5.62
0
2022-Q2
Decreased
451,800
-0.1%
$2.7M0.0%$6.08
0
2022-Q1
Unchanged
452,300
0.0%
$4.3M0.0%$9.61
0
2021-Q4
Decreased
452,300
-0.2%
$5.5M0.0%$12.11
0
2021-Q3
Decreased
453,300
-2.3%
$4.8M0.0%$10.61
0
2021-Q2
Decreased
463,900
-0.5%
$4.6M0.0%$9.94
0
2021-Q1
Decreased
466,300
-0.8%
$4M0.0%$8.51
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
470,000
-0.2%
$1.8M0.0%$3.93
0
2020-Q3
Unchanged
471,000
0.0%
$914,0000.0%$1.94
0
2020-Q2
Increased
471,000
+1.0%
$626,0000.0%$1.33
25
2020-Q1
Increased
466,500
+0.4%
$583,0000.0%$1.25
24
2019-Q4
Unchanged
464,500
0.0%
$1.6M0.0%$3.35
0
2019-Q3
Decreased
464,500
-0.6%
$1M0.0%$2.16
0
2019-Q2
Unchanged
467,500
0.0%
$874,0000.0%$1.87
0
2019-Q1
First report
467,500
-
$944,0000.0%$2.02
0

Other major holders of FLL: Driehaus Capital Management LLC, Wasatch Advisors LP

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used