Back to Wasatch Advisors LP Wasatch Advisors LP

NSSC

31 quarters

Position history for Wasatch Advisors LPWasatch Advisors LP's holdings in NAPCO Security Technologies, Inc.

Yes. Wasatch Advisors holds 288,035 shares of NSSC (NAPCO Security Technologies), worth $10.3M, as of its Q3 2026 13F filing. It increased the position by 45,450 shares (+18.7%) from Q2 2026. Wasatch Advisors has held NSSC since Q2 2025, across 6 quarterly 13F filings. NSSC is 0.1% of Wasatch Advisors' reported 13F portfolio.

Current Value

$10.3M

Current Shares

288,035

Total Value Change

-$895,193

Total Shares Change

-249,800

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q3
Latest
Increased
288,035
+18.7%
$10.3M0.1%$35.62
33
2026-Q2
Unchanged
242,585
0.0%
$9.2M0.1%$37.80
0
2026-Q1
Increased
242,585
+10.7%
$9.6M0.1%$39.04
31
2025-Q4
Increased
219,113
+0.9%
$9.1M0.1%$41.18
28
2025-Q3
Decreased
217,111
-1.8%
$9.3M0.1%$42.28
0
2025-Q2
New
220,998
-
$6.6M0.0%$29.13
38
2025-Q1
Exited
0
-100.0%
$00.0%$22.47
0
2024-Q4
Increased
414,560
+40.5%
$14.7M0.1%$34.55
37
2024-Q3
Decreased
294,961
-27.6%
$11.9M0.1%$39.18
0
2024-Q2
Decreased
407,391
-3.7%
$21.2M0.1%$50.13
0
2024-Q1
Decreased
423,057
-26.0%
$17M0.1%$38.68
0
2023-Q4
Increased
571,416
+13.3%
$19.6M0.1%$32.91
38
2023-Q3
Increased
504,241
+11.8%
$11.2M0.1%$21.32
31
2023-Q2
Decreased
451,215
-41.9%
$15.6M0.1%$33.10
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
776,464
-18.1%
$29.2M0.2%$35.83
0
2022-Q4
Increased
948,670
+7.3%
$26.1M0.2%$26.20
37
2022-Q3
Decreased
884,355
-39.4%
$25.7M0.2%$27.73
0
2022-Q2
Decreased
1.5M
-9.8%
$30.1M0.2%$19.63
0
2022-Q1
Decreased
1.6M
-9.8%
$33.2M0.2%$19.57
0
2021-Q4
Decreased
897,834
-15.0%
$44.9M0.2%$23.83
0
2021-Q3
Decreased
1.1M
-0.9%
$45.5M0.2%$20.54
0
2021-Q2
Increased
1.1M
+9.6%
$38.8M0.2%$17.34
38
2021-Q1
Decreased
973,088
-5.5%
$33.9M0.2%$16.61
0
2020-Q4
Increased
1M
+66.7%
$27M0.1%$12.50
50
2020-Q3
Unchanged
617,269
0.0%
$14.5M0.1%$11.20
0
2020-Q2
Decreased
617,269
-13.7%
$14.4M0.1%$11.15
0
2020-Q1
Increased
714,870
+67.6%
$10.8M0.1%$7.23
49
2019-Q4
Decreased
426,419
-8.9%
$12.5M0.1%$14.01
0
2019-Q3
Decreased
467,908
-3.9%
$11.9M0.1%$12.17
0
2019-Q2
Decreased
486,854
-9.5%
$14.5M0.1%$14.15
0
2019-Q1
First report
537,835
-
$11.2M0.1%$9.89
0

Other major holders of NSSC: BlackRock, Inc., BlackRock Finance, Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used