Back to Fisher Asset Management, LLC Fisher Asset Management, LLC

CRMCRM
31 quarters

Position history for Fisher Asset Management, LLCFisher Asset Management, LLC's holdings in Salesforce, Inc.

Yes. Fisher Investments holds 3,832,253 shares of CRM (Salesforce), worth $600.4M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It reduced the position by 59,449 shares (-1.5%) from Q1 2026. Fisher Investments has held CRM in every 13F on record since Q4 2018, 31 quarterly filings. CRM is 0.2% of Fisher Investments' reported 13F portfolio.

Current Value

$600.4M

Current Shares

3.8M

Total Value Change

+$132.5M

Total Shares Change

+416,113

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Decreased
3.8M
-1.5%
$600.4M0.2%$156.66
0
2026-Q1
Decreased
3.9M
-9.0%
$726.5M0.2%$185.72
0
2025-Q4
Decreased
4.3M
-1.1%
$1.1B0.4%$263.57
0
2025-Q3
Increased
4.3M
+2.4%
$1B0.4%$235.42
39
2025-Q2
Decreased
4.2M
-47.5%
$1.2B0.5%$270.40
0
2025-Q1
Decreased
8.1M
-35.4%
$2.2B0.9%$265.27
0
2024-Q4
Increased
12.5M
+1.4%
$4.2B1.7%$330.48
51
2024-Q3
Increased
12.3M
+2.6%
$3.4B1.4%$270.25
52
2024-Q2
Increased
12M
+10.3%
$3.1B1.3%$253.06
56
2024-Q1
Decreased
10.8M
-27.3%
$3.3B1.5%$296.44
0
2023-Q4
Increased
14.9M
+5.2%
$3.9B2.1%$258.66
58
2023-Q3
Increased
14.2M
+2.0%
$2.9B1.6%$199.33
51
2023-Q2
Increased
13.9M
+2.8%
$2.9B1.6%$207.67
52
2023-Q1
Decreased
13.5M
-2.6%
$2.7B1.6%$196.38
0
2022-Q4
Increased
13.9M
+9.0%
$1.8B1.2%$130.34
55
2022-Q3
Decreased
12.7M
-18.8%
$1.8B1.4%$141.39
0
2022-Q2
Increased
15.7M
+2.9%
$2.6B1.8%$162.23
52
2022-Q1
Increased
15.2M
+4.6%
$3.2B1.9%$208.71
53
2021-Q4
Increased
14.6M
+4.7%
$3.7B2.1%$249.81
57
2021-Q3
Increased
13.9M
+3.6%
$3.8B2.3%$266.61
57
2021-Q2
Increased
13.4M
+3.6%
$3.3B2.1%$240.12
57
2021-Q1
Increased
13M
+3.7%
$2.7B1.9%$208.27
52
2020-Q4
Increased
12.5M
+5.0%
$2.8B2.1%$218.75
58
2020-Q3
Increased
11.9M
+3.4%
$3B2.6%$247.05
57
2020-Q2
Increased
11.5M
+5.8%
$2.2B2.1%$184.14
58
2020-Q1
Increased
10.9M
+49.6%
$1.6B1.9%$141.53
69
2019-Q4
Increased
7.3M
+0.0%
$1.2B1.2%$159.87
50
2019-Q3
Increased
7.3M
+29.3%
$1.1B1.2%$145.92
63
2019-Q2
Increased
5.6M
+5.1%
$852.5M0.9%$149.15
47
2019-Q1
Increased
5.3M
+56.4%
$846.3M1.0%$155.40
64
2018-Q4
First report
3.4M
-
$467.9M0.6%$134.40
0

Other major holders of CRM: VANGUARD GROUP INC, BlackRock, Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used