Back to Aristotle Capital Management, LLC Aristotle Capital Management, LLC

CTAS

31 quarters

Position history for Aristotle Capital Management, LLCAristotle Capital Management, LLC's holdings in Cintas Corporation

Yes. Aristotle Capital Management holds 36,203 shares of CTAS (Cintas), worth $6.2M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It reduced the position by 270 shares (-0.7%) from Q1 2026. Aristotle Capital Management has held CTAS in every 13F on record since Q4 2018, 31 quarterly filings.

Current Value

$6.2M

Current Shares

36,203

Total Value Change

+$3.1M

Total Shares Change

+17,821

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Decreased
36,203
-0.7%
$6.2M0.0%$169.64
0
2026-Q1
Decreased
36,473
-0.7%
$6.2M0.0%$168.24
0
2025-Q4
Decreased
36,713
-3.0%
$6.9M0.0%$186.64
0
2025-Q3
Unchanged
37,838
0.0%
$7.8M0.0%$203.22
0
2025-Q2
Decreased
37,838
-1.3%
$8.4M0.0%$220.20
0
2025-Q1
Decreased
38,336
-0.8%
$7.9M0.0%$202.70
0
2024-Q4
Unchanged
38,636
0.0%
$7.1M0.0%$179.84
0
2024-Q3
Decreased
38,636
-0.4%
$8M0.0%$202.30
0
2024-Q2
Decreased
9,702
-0.1%
$6.8M0.0%$171.67
0
2024-Q1
Unchanged
9,717
0.0%
$6.7M0.0%$168.09
0
2023-Q4
Decreased
9,717
-3.5%
$5.9M0.0%$147.12
0
2023-Q3
Decreased
10,067
-0.4%
$4.8M0.0%$117.13
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
10,110
-13.2%
$5M0.0%$120.71
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
11,642
-4.5%
$5.4M0.0%$112.08
0
2022-Q4
Decreased
12,192
-0.2%
$5.5M0.0%$109.12
0
2022-Q3
Unchanged
12,217
0.0%
$4.7M0.0%$93.55
0
2022-Q2
Unchanged
12,217
0.0%
$4.6M0.0%$89.78
0
2022-Q1
Decreased
12,217
-1.2%
$5.2M0.0%$101.98
0
2021-Q4
Unchanged
12,367
0.0%
$5.5M0.0%$105.97
0
2021-Q3
Decreased
12,367
-0.4%
$4.7M0.0%$90.83
0
2021-Q2
Unchanged
12,417
0.0%
$4.7M0.0%$90.92
0
2021-Q1
Decreased
12,417
-1.2%
$4.2M0.0%$81.06
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
12,567
-0.0%
$4.4M0.0%$83.77
0
2020-Q3
Decreased
12,569
-0.1%
$4.2M0.0%$78.06
0
2020-Q2
Decreased
12,581
-0.8%
$3.4M0.0%$62.47
0
2020-Q1
Decreased
12,682
-6.1%
$2.2M0.0%$40.62
0
2019-Q4
Decreased
13,511
-1.3%
$3.6M0.0%$63.11
0
2019-Q3
Decreased
13,690
-4.3%
$3.7M0.0%$62.27
0
2019-Q2
Decreased
14,313
-21.8%
$3.4M0.0%$55.12
0
2019-Q1
Decreased
18,309
-0.4%
$3.7M0.0%$46.94
0
2018-Q4
First report
18,382
-
$3.1M0.0%$39.02
0

Other major holders of CTAS: Vanguard Group Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used