Back to NISSAY ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP /JAPAN NISSAY ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP /JAPAN

TMOTMO
30 quarters

Position history for NISSAY ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP /JAPANNISSAY ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP /JAPAN's holdings in THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC

Yes. Nissay Asset Management holds 84,909 shares of TMO (Thermo Fisher Scientific), worth $42.6M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It reduced the position by 14,506 shares (-14.6%) from Q1 2026. Nissay Asset Management has held TMO in every 13F on record since Q1 2019, 30 quarterly filings. TMO is 0.2% of Nissay Asset Management's reported 13F portfolio.

Current Value

$42.6M

Current Shares

84,909

Total Value Change

+$16.2M

Total Shares Change

-11,295

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Decreased
84,909
-14.6%
$42.6M0.2%$500.98
0
2026-Q1
Decreased
99,415
-50.5%
$48.9M0.3%$490.66
0
2025-Q4
Increased
200,748
+278.3%
$116.3M0.6%$577.86
68
2025-Q3
Increased
53,066
+1.7%
$25.7M0.1%$483.32
35
2025-Q2
Increased
52,174
+0.4%
$21.2M0.1%$403.68
34
2025-Q1
Increased
51,950
+0.5%
$25.9M0.2%$494.90
34
2024-Q4
Decreased
51,696
-0.7%
$27.2M0.2%$516.97
0
2024-Q3
Decreased
52,060
-0.3%
$32.2M0.2%$614.24
0
2024-Q2
Increased
52,188
+1.1%
$28.9M0.2%$548.78
35
2024-Q1
Decreased
51,634
-45.1%
$30M0.2%$576.38
0
2023-Q4
Increased
94,054
+22.0%
$49.9M0.4%$526.03
42
2023-Q3
Decreased
77,121
-9.7%
$39M0.3%$501.29
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
85,386
-49.4%
$44.6M0.4%$516.37
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
168,872
-2.3%
$97.3M0.9%$570.05
0
2022-Q4
Increased
172,828
+18.3%
$95.2M0.9%$544.30
49
2022-Q3
Decreased
146,104
-0.3%
$74.1M0.8%$501.04
0
2022-Q2
Increased
146,595
+124.7%
$79.6M0.8%$536.40
68
2022-Q1
Increased
65,228
+14.5%
$38.5M0.3%$582.83
40
2021-Q4
Increased
56,980
+8.7%
$38M0.3%$658.04
38
2021-Q3
Increased
52,431
+5.0%
$30M0.3%$563.23
36
2021-Q2
Decreased
49,946
-64.6%
$25.2M0.2%$497.08
0
2021-Q1
Decreased
141,176
-10.0%
$64.4M0.6%$449.45
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
156,908
-14.8%
$73.1M1.1%$458.44
0
2020-Q3
Decreased
184,226
-2.2%
$81.3M1.4%$434.36
0
2020-Q2
Increased
188,357
+10.6%
$68.2M1.3%$356.28
52
2020-Q1
Increased
170,271
+53.0%
$48.3M1.2%$278.68
65
2019-Q4
Increased
111,281
+10.3%
$36.2M0.8%$318.98
45
2019-Q3
Decreased
100,915
-11.1%
$29.4M0.7%$285.82
0
2019-Q2
Increased
113,467
+17.9%
$33.3M0.8%$288.00
48
2019-Q1
First report
96,204
-
$26.3M0.7%$268.25
0

Other major holders of TMO: VANGUARD GROUP INC, BlackRock, Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used