Back to PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC

REGNREGN
31 quarters

Position history for PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INCPANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC's holdings in REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS

Yes. PanAgora Asset Management holds 175,291 shares of REGN (Regeneron Pharmaceuticals), worth $109.3M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It increased the position by 70,066 shares (+66.6%) from Q1 2026. PanAgora Asset Management has held REGN in every 13F on record since Q4 2018, 31 quarterly filings. REGN is 0.3% of PanAgora Asset Management's reported 13F portfolio.

Current Value

$109.3M

Current Shares

175,291

Total Value Change

+$106.3M

Total Shares Change

+167,210

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
175,291
+66.6%
$109.3M0.3%$622.81
53
2026-Q1
Increased
105,225
+120.7%
$81.3M0.3%$770.59
57
2025-Q4
Decreased
47,685
-38.6%
$36.8M0.1%$768.90
0
2025-Q3
Increased
77,673
+3463.0%
$43.7M0.2%$559.40
56
2025-Q2
Decreased
2,180
-97.9%
$1.1M0.0%$521.53
0
2025-Q1
Decreased
102,948
-0.3%
$65.3M0.3%$629.11
0
2024-Q4
Decreased
103,282
-32.1%
$73.6M0.3%$705.67
0
2024-Q3
Decreased
152,162
-10.9%
$160M0.8%$1,041.41
0
2024-Q2
Increased
170,758
+1.7%
$179.5M0.9%$1,041.20
44
2024-Q1
Increased
167,955
+8.4%
$161.7M0.8%$953.49
46
2023-Q4
Decreased
154,958
-2.2%
$136.1M0.8%$870.08
0
2023-Q3
Increased
158,444
+1.5%
$130.4M0.8%$815.27
43
2023-Q2
Increased
156,080
+5.9%
$112.1M0.7%$711.82
45
2023-Q1
Increased
147,403
+12.4%
$121.1M0.8%$813.99
48
2022-Q4
Decreased
131,102
-21.0%
$94.6M0.6%$714.75
0
2022-Q3
Decreased
165,956
-1.6%
$114.3M0.8%$682.43
0
2022-Q2
Decreased
168,733
-3.3%
$99.7M0.7%$585.60
0
2022-Q1
Increased
174,403
+0.9%
$121.8M0.7%$691.89
43
2021-Q4
Decreased
172,836
-7.6%
$109.1M0.6%$625.62
0
2021-Q3
Increased
187,007
+15.4%
$113.2M0.6%$599.52
49
2021-Q2
Increased
162,026
+10.0%
$90.5M0.5%$553.32
39
2021-Q1
Increased
147,320
+8.2%
$69.7M0.4%$468.72
38
2020-Q4
Increased
136,172
+4.4%
$65.8M0.4%$478.59
37
2020-Q3
Decreased
130,385
-1.9%
$73M0.5%$554.55
0
2020-Q2
Decreased
132,971
-19.6%
$82.9M0.5%$617.82
0
2020-Q1
Increased
165,498
+33.2%
$80.8M0.6%$483.73
54
2019-Q4
Increased
124,229
+21.3%
$46.6M0.2%$371.97
42
2019-Q3
Increased
102,427
+3.0%
$28.4M0.1%$274.81
35
2019-Q2
Increased
99,428
+63.6%
$31.1M0.1%$310.07
50
2019-Q1
Increased
60,756
+651.8%
$24.9M0.1%$406.78
55
2018-Q4
First report
8,081
-
$3M0.0%$370.01
0

Other major holders of REGN: FMR LLC, VANGUARD GROUP INC

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used