Back to DAVENPORT & Co LLC DAVENPORT & Co LLC

VV
30 quarters

Position history for DAVENPORT & Co LLCDAVENPORT & Co LLC's holdings in VISA INC

DAVENPORT & Co LLC holds 475,629 shares of V (VISA INC), worth $163.1M as of 2026-Q2. The position was decreased (-1.5% shares). V represents 0.8% of DAVENPORT & Co LLC's portfolio.

Current Value

$163.1M

Current Shares

475,629

Total Value Change

+$48.6M

Total Shares Change

-257,448

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Decreased
475,629
-1.5%
$163.1M0.8%$342.45
0
2026-Q1
Increased
482,673
+0.1%
$145.6M0.8%$301.06
43
2025-Q4
Decreased
482,268
-1.6%
$169.4M0.9%$348.62
0
2025-Q3
Decreased
490,246
-0.8%
$167.2M0.9%$338.67
0
2025-Q2
Decreased
494,164
-0.2%
$174.9M1.0%$351.61
0
2025-Q1
Increased
495,024
+0.6%
$172.8M1.0%$346.49
48
2024-Q4
Decreased
491,952
-0.5%
$155.4M0.9%$311.94
0
2024-Q3
Increased
494,586
+0.1%
$136M0.8%$270.87
42
2024-Q2
Decreased
494,251
-0.5%
$130M0.8%$258.05
0
2024-Q1
Decreased
496,777
-0.1%
$138.5M0.8%$273.88
0
2023-Q4
Decreased
497,283
-0.3%
$129.4M0.9%$255.02
0
2023-Q3
Decreased
498,544
-0.6%
$114.8M0.9%$224.82
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
501,440
-1.7%
$118.8M0.9%$231.69
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
510,138
-1.8%
$114.5M0.9%$219.53
0
2022-Q4
Decreased
519,404
-0.7%
$107.7M0.9%$201.90
0
2022-Q3
Decreased
522,938
-1.2%
$93M0.8%$172.26
0
2022-Q2
Decreased
529,368
-0.6%
$104.1M0.9%$190.58
0
2022-Q1
Decreased
532,641
-14.8%
$118.1M0.8%$214.25
0
2021-Q4
Decreased
625,182
-0.9%
$135.5M0.9%$209.02
0
2021-Q3
Increased
631,051
+5.8%
$140.6M1.0%$214.47
45
2021-Q2
Increased
596,244
+6.4%
$139.4M1.1%$224.82
51
2021-Q1
Decreased
560,181
-0.2%
$118.6M1.1%$203.29
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
561,093
-0.0%
$122.7M1.2%$209.68
0
2020-Q3
Decreased
561,190
-0.4%
$112.2M1.3%$191.41
0
2020-Q2
Increased
563,384
+1.1%
$108.8M1.3%$184.62
48
2020-Q1
Decreased
557,460
-1.4%
$89.8M1.3%$153.73
0
2019-Q4
Increased
565,534
+0.3%
$106.3M1.1%$179.02
47
2019-Q3
Decreased
563,650
-1.7%
$97.7M1.2%$163.61
0
2019-Q2
Decreased
573,158
-21.8%
$99.5M1.2%$164.84
0
2019-Q1
New
733,077
-
$114.5M1.4%$148.12
69

Other major holders of V: BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS, VANGUARD GROUP INC

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used