Back to FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE CO FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE CO

CMCSACMCSA
28 quarters

Position history for FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE COFACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE CO's holdings in COMCAST CORP NEW

FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE CO previously held 0 shares of CMCSA (COMCAST CORP NEW), worth $0 as of 2025-Q4.

Final Value

$0

Final Shares

0

Total Value Change

-$111.8M

Total Shares Change

-2.8M

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2025-Q4
Latest
Exited
0
-100.0%
$00.0%$26.59
0
2025-Q3
Unchanged
1M
0.0%
$32.9M0.3%$27.66
0
2025-Q2
Unchanged
1M
0.0%
$37.3M0.4%$31.13
0
2025-Q1
Unchanged
1M
0.0%
$38.6M0.4%$31.90
0
2024-Q4
Unchanged
1M
0.0%
$39.3M0.4%$32.17
0
2024-Q3
Decreased
1M
-1.1%
$43.7M0.5%$35.54
0
2024-Q2
Decreased
1.1M
-1.1%
$41.4M0.5%$33.05
0
2024-Q1
Decreased
1.1M
-2.3%
$46.4M0.5%$36.31
0
2023-Q4
Increased
1.1M
+10.4%
$48M0.6%$36.49
46
2023-Q3
Unchanged
991,800
0.0%
$44M0.6%$36.66
0
2023-Q2
Unchanged
991,800
0.0%
$41.2M0.6%$34.11
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
991,800
-3.3%
$37.6M0.6%$30.89
0
2022-Q4
Unchanged
1M
0.0%
$35.9M0.5%$28.27
0
2022-Q3
Decreased
1M
-1.1%
$30.1M0.5%$23.50
0
2022-Q2
Decreased
1M
-2.8%
$40.7M0.7%$31.23
0
2022-Q1
Decreased
1.1M
-2.7%
$49.9M0.7%$37.06
0
2021-Q4
Decreased
1.1M
-16.8%
$54.5M0.8%$39.64
0
2021-Q3
Decreased
1.3M
-0.7%
$73.7M0.9%$43.85
0
2021-Q2
Decreased
1.3M
-18.6%
$75.7M0.9%$44.52
0
2021-Q1
Decreased
1.6M
-9.3%
$88.2M1.1%$42.05
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
1.8M
-5.1%
$94.2M1.3%$40.54
0
2020-Q3
Unchanged
1.9M
0.0%
$87.6M1.4%$35.61
0
2020-Q2
Decreased
1.9M
-2.4%
$73.8M1.3%$30.00
0
2020-Q1
Decreased
1.9M
-1.1%
$66.7M1.3%$26.31
0
2019-Q4
Decreased
2M
-17.1%
$88.2M1.3%$34.03
0
2019-Q3
Decreased
2.4M
-14.6%
$106.8M1.7%$33.95
0
2019-Q2
Increased
2.8M
+0.5%
$117.2M1.4%$31.69
47
2019-Q1
First report
2.8M
-
$111.8M1.3%$29.81
0

Other major holders of CMCSA: BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS, VANGUARD GROUP INC

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used