Back to FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE CO FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE CO

DEDE
31 quarters

Position history for FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE COFACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE CO's holdings in DEERE & CO

Yes. Factory Mutual Insurance holds 82,960 shares of DE (Deere), worth $55.7M, as of its Q3 2026 13F filing. It reduced the position by 150 shares (-0.2%) from Q2 2026. Factory Mutual Insurance has held DE in every 13F on record since Q1 2019, 31 quarterly filings. DE is 0.5% of Factory Mutual Insurance's reported 13F portfolio.

Current Value

$55.7M

Current Shares

82,960

Total Value Change

+$34.8M

Total Shares Change

-44,040

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q3
Latest
Decreased
82,960
-0.2%
$55.7M0.5%$671.55
0
2026-Q2
Increased
83,110
+41.1%
$52.7M0.5%$634.33
47
2026-Q1
Increased
58,900
+4.1%
$33.2M0.4%$561.84
36
2025-Q4
Decreased
56,600
-3.9%
$26.4M0.3%$463.01
0
2025-Q3
Unchanged
58,900
0.0%
$26.9M0.3%$453.18
0
2025-Q2
Unchanged
58,900
0.0%
$30M0.3%$502.20
0
2025-Q1
Unchanged
58,900
0.0%
$27.6M0.3%$462.08
0
2024-Q4
Unchanged
58,900
0.0%
$25M0.3%$415.69
0
2024-Q3
Decreased
58,900
-1.7%
$24.6M0.3%$407.87
0
2024-Q2
Decreased
59,900
-1.6%
$22.4M0.3%$363.88
0
2024-Q1
Decreased
60,900
-3.3%
$25M0.3%$398.46
0
2023-Q4
Unchanged
63,000
0.0%
$25.2M0.3%$386.48
0
2023-Q3
Increased
63,000
+47.9%
$23.8M0.3%$363.41
47
2023-Q2
Unchanged
42,600
0.0%
$17.3M0.3%$388.82
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
42,600
-4.0%
$17.6M0.3%$394.98
0
2022-Q4
Decreased
44,400
-31.7%
$19M0.3%$408.89
0
2022-Q3
Decreased
65,000
-1.7%
$21.7M0.4%$317.53
0
2022-Q2
Decreased
66,100
-3.1%
$19.8M0.3%$283.87
0
2022-Q1
Decreased
68,200
-3.8%
$28.3M0.4%$392.37
0
2021-Q4
Decreased
70,900
-17.9%
$24.9M0.4%$323.01
0
2021-Q3
Decreased
86,326
-0.7%
$28.9M0.4%$314.69
0
2021-Q2
Decreased
86,926
-2.8%
$30.7M0.4%$330.27
0
2021-Q1
Decreased
89,380
-1.4%
$33.4M0.4%$349.44
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
90,600
-1.7%
$24.4M0.3%$250.67
0
2020-Q3
Unchanged
92,200
0.0%
$20.4M0.3%$205.90
0
2020-Q2
Unchanged
92,200
0.0%
$14.5M0.2%$145.50
0
2020-Q1
Unchanged
92,200
0.0%
$12.7M0.2%$127.26
0
2019-Q4
Unchanged
92,200
0.0%
$16M0.2%$158.70
0
2019-Q3
Decreased
92,200
-27.4%
$15.6M0.2%$153.83
0
2019-Q2
Unchanged
127,000
0.0%
$21M0.3%$150.08
0
2019-Q1
First report
127,000
-
$20.9M0.2%$144.10
0

Other major holders of DE: BlackRock, Inc., VANGUARD GROUP INC, VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used