Back to FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE CO FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE CO

LENLEN
31 quarters

Position history for FACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE COFACTORY MUTUAL INSURANCE CO's holdings in LENNAR CORP

Yes. Factory Mutual Insurance holds 138,500 shares of LEN (Lennar), worth $11.3M, as of its Q3 2026 13F filing. It reduced the position by 250 shares (-0.2%) from Q2 2026. Factory Mutual Insurance has held LEN in every 13F on record since Q1 2019, 31 quarterly filings. LEN is 0.1% of Factory Mutual Insurance's reported 13F portfolio.

Current Value

$11.3M

Current Shares

138,500

Total Value Change

-$4M

Total Shares Change

-159,300

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q3
Latest
Decreased
138,500
-0.2%
$11.3M0.1%$81.06
0
2026-Q2
Decreased
138,750
-0.5%
$12.6M0.1%$89.37
0
2026-Q1
Increased
139,500
+2.0%
$12.1M0.1%$85.32
34
2025-Q4
Decreased
136,750
-2.0%
$14.1M0.1%$100.55
0
2025-Q3
Unchanged
139,500
0.0%
$17.6M0.2%$122.75
0
2025-Q2
Unchanged
139,500
0.0%
$15.4M0.2%$107.26
0
2025-Q1
Unchanged
139,500
0.0%
$16M0.2%$110.79
0
2024-Q4
Unchanged
139,500
0.0%
$19M0.2%$126.95
0
2024-Q3
Unchanged
139,500
0.0%
$26.2M0.3%$174.05
0
2024-Q2
Unchanged
139,500
0.0%
$20.9M0.2%$138.65
0
2024-Q1
Unchanged
139,500
0.0%
$24M0.3%$158.58
0
2023-Q4
Unchanged
139,500
0.0%
$20.8M0.3%$136.99
0
2023-Q3
Unchanged
139,500
0.0%
$15.7M0.2%$102.81
0
2023-Q2
Unchanged
139,500
0.0%
$17.5M0.3%$114.45
0
2023-Q1
Unchanged
139,500
0.0%
$14.7M0.2%$95.68
0
2022-Q4
Unchanged
139,500
0.0%
$12.6M0.2%$82.07
0
2022-Q3
Unchanged
139,500
0.0%
$10.4M0.2%$67.28
0
2022-Q2
Unchanged
139,500
0.0%
$9.8M0.2%$63.38
0
2022-Q1
Decreased
139,500
-48.9%
$11.3M0.2%$72.54
0
2021-Q4
Decreased
273,000
-14.1%
$26.1M0.4%$103.42
0
2021-Q3
Decreased
317,919
-0.9%
$29.8M0.4%$83.18
0
2021-Q2
Decreased
320,919
-3.6%
$31.9M0.4%$87.99
0
2021-Q1
Decreased
333,005
-2.9%
$33.7M0.4%$89.44
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
343,000
-15.9%
$26.1M0.4%$67.16
0
2020-Q3
Unchanged
407,800
0.0%
$33.3M0.5%$71.74
0
2020-Q2
Unchanged
407,800
0.0%
$25.1M0.4%$54.02
0
2020-Q1
Increased
407,800
+36.9%
$15.6M0.3%$33.39
44
2019-Q4
Unchanged
297,800
0.0%
$16.6M0.2%$48.67
0
2019-Q3
Unchanged
297,800
0.0%
$16.6M0.3%$48.69
0
2019-Q2
Unchanged
297,800
0.0%
$14.4M0.2%$42.21
0
2019-Q1
First report
297,800
-
$15.3M0.2%$42.73
0

Other major holders of LEN: VANGUARD GROUP INC, BlackRock, Inc., BlackRock Finance, Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used