Back to Winslow Capital Management, LLC Winslow Capital Management, LLC

VV
31 quarters

Position history for Winslow Capital Management, LLCWinslow Capital Management, LLC's holdings in VISA INC

Winslow Capital Management, LLC holds 1.5M shares of V (VISA INC), worth $505.1M as of 2026-Q2. The position was increased (+8.5% shares). V represents 1.7% of Winslow Capital Management, LLC's portfolio.

Current Value

$505.1M

Current Shares

1.5M

Total Value Change

-$288.8M

Total Shares Change

-4.5M

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
1.5M
+8.5%
$505.1M1.7%$342.45
54
2026-Q1
Decreased
1.4M
-31.7%
$410.1M1.6%$301.06
0
2025-Q4
Decreased
2M
-3.0%
$697.6M2.3%$348.62
0
2025-Q3
Decreased
2M
-14.2%
$699.1M2.3%$338.67
0
2025-Q2
Increased
2.4M
+39.8%
$847.7M2.8%$351.61
72
2025-Q1
Increased
1.7M
+713x
$598.6M2.4%$346.49
87
2024-Q4
Decreased
2,393
-22.1%
$756,2840.0%$311.94
0
2024-Q3
Decreased
3,072
-99.8%
$844,6460.0%$270.87
0
2024-Q2
Increased
1.6M
+4.1%
$415M1.5%$258.05
51
2024-Q1
Decreased
1.5M
-2.2%
$424.1M1.6%$273.88
0
2023-Q4
Decreased
1.6M
-4.3%
$404.5M1.7%$255.02
0
2023-Q3
Decreased
1.6M
-2.1%
$373.5M1.8%$224.82
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
1.7M
-34.3%
$393.8M1.8%$231.69
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
2.5M
-33.5%
$568.6M2.9%$219.53
0
2022-Q4
Decreased
3.8M
-2.9%
$787.9M4.4%$201.90
0
2022-Q3
Increased
3.9M
+23.8%
$693.9M4.1%$172.26
71
2022-Q2
Increased
3.2M
+11.5%
$621.4M3.3%$190.58
65
2022-Q1
Increased
2.8M
+41.9%
$627.6M2.7%$217.21
72
2021-Q4
Decreased
2M
-38.1%
$432.2M1.6%$210.97
0
2021-Q3
Decreased
3.2M
-32.2%
$717.9M2.8%$219.11
0
2021-Q2
Decreased
4.8M
-3.6%
$1.1B4.3%$227.76
0
2021-Q1
Increased
4.9M
+4.6%
$1B4.4%$204.25
61
2020-Q4
Increased
4.7M
+6.2%
$1B4.3%$210.15
62
2020-Q3
Decreased
4.4M
-3.5%
$887.5M4.0%$191.65
0
2020-Q2
Decreased
4.6M
-2.5%
$888.9M4.3%$183.63
0
2020-Q1
Decreased
4.7M
-2.8%
$760.1M4.7%$153.73
0
2019-Q4
Decreased
4.9M
-3.6%
$912.2M4.7%$179.02
0
2019-Q3
Decreased
5M
-7.5%
$866.1M4.7%$163.61
0
2019-Q2
Decreased
5.4M
-7.2%
$945.1M5.1%$164.84
0
2019-Q1
Decreased
5.9M
-2.5%
$916.1M5.0%$148.12
0
2018-Q4
First report
6M
-
$793.9M4.9%$124.91
0

Other major holders of V: BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS, VANGUARD GROUP INC

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used