Back to MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE

NVDANVDA
31 quarters

Position history for MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THEMANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE's holdings in NVIDIA CORPORATION

MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE holds 19M shares of NVDA (NVIDIA CORPORATION), worth $3.8B as of 2026-Q2. The position was decreased (-1.4% shares). NVDA represents 3.0% of MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE's portfolio.

Current Value

$3.8B

Current Shares

19M

Total Value Change

+$3.7B

Total Shares Change

+18.5M

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Decreased
19M
-1.4%
$3.8B3.0%$199.87
0
2026-Q1
Decreased
19.3M
-8.2%
$3.4B2.9%$174.00
0
2025-Q4
Increased
21M
+0.8%
$3.9B3.2%$186.06
59
2025-Q3
Decreased
20.8M
-5.0%
$3.9B3.2%$186.13
0
2025-Q2
Decreased
21.9M
-5.8%
$3.5B3.1%$157.60
0
2025-Q1
Decreased
23.3M
-2.6%
$2.5B2.4%$108.11
0
2024-Q4
Increased
23.9M
+2.3%
$3.2B2.8%$133.94
56
2024-Q3
Increased
23.4M
+0.2%
$2.8B2.5%$121.12
55
2024-Q2
Increased
23.3M
+926.3%
$2.9B2.7%$123.20
88
2024-Q1
Decreased
2.3M
-9.6%
$2.1B1.9%$90.10
0
2023-Q4
Increased
2.5M
+2.9%
$1.2B0.7%$49.38
46
2023-Q3
Decreased
2.4M
-0.8%
$1.1B0.6%$43.37
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
2.5M
-5.2%
$1B0.6%$42.17
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
2.6M
-8.7%
$720.7M0.4%$27.69
0
2022-Q4
Decreased
2.8M
-0.9%
$415.4M0.3%$14.57
0
2022-Q3
Decreased
2.9M
-2.1%
$348.5M0.2%$12.10
0
2022-Q2
Decreased
2.9M
-4.1%
$445.5M0.3%$15.10
0
2022-Q1
Decreased
3.1M
-16.2%
$835.1M0.5%$27.17
0
2021-Q4
Decreased
3.6M
-16.4%
$1.1B0.7%$29.29
0
2021-Q3
Increased
4.4M
+376.5%
$903.8M0.7%$20.63
72
2021-Q2
Decreased
915,625
-0.2%
$183.1M0.1%$19.91
0
2021-Q1
Decreased
917,122
-27.8%
$489.7M0.4%$13.28
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
1.3M
-5.5%
$662.9M0.6%$12.99
0
2020-Q3
Decreased
1.3M
-8.5%
$727.2M0.8%$13.46
0
2020-Q2
Increased
1.5M
+8.4%
$540.4M0.5%$9.44
48
2020-Q1
Increased
1.4M
+21.6%
$357M0.4%$6.55
45
2019-Q4
Increased
1.1M
+41.7%
$262.1M0.3%$5.84
49
2019-Q3
Decreased
786,286
-29.0%
$135.1M0.2%$4.32
0
2019-Q2
Decreased
1.1M
-2.3%
$181.8M0.2%$4.07
0
2019-Q1
Increased
1.1M
+104.8%
$203.5M0.2%$4.45
59
2018-Q4
First report
553,166
-
$73.8M0.1%$3.30
0

Other major holders of NVDA: VANGUARD GROUP INC, BlackRock, Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used