Back to Shelton Capital Management Shelton Capital Management

ORLY

31 quarters

Position history for Shelton Capital ManagementShelton Capital Management's holdings in O'Reilly Automotive, Inc.

Yes. Shelton Capital Management holds 275,610 shares of ORLY (O'Reilly Automotive), worth $25.4M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It increased the position by 22,838 shares (+9.0%) from Q1 2026. Shelton Capital Management has held ORLY in every 13F on record since Q4 2018, 31 quarterly filings. ORLY is 0.5% of Shelton Capital Management's reported 13F portfolio.

Current Value

$25.4M

Current Shares

275,610

Total Value Change

+$22.7M

Total Shares Change

+267,890

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
275,610
+9.0%
$25.4M0.5%$92.09
37
2026-Q1
Increased
252,772
+5.1%
$23.3M0.5%$92.31
42
2025-Q4
Increased
240,546
+50.2%
$21.9M0.4%$91.21
47
2025-Q3
Increased
160,130
+6.4%
$17.3M0.4%$107.81
36
2025-Q2
Increased
150,480
+1323.0%
$13.6M0.3%$90.13
54
2025-Q1
Increased
10,575
+5.8%
$15.1M0.4%$95.51
36
2024-Q4
Increased
9,992
+28.3%
$11.8M0.3%$79.05
42
2024-Q3
Decreased
7,789
-0.2%
$9M0.2%$76.77
0
2024-Q2
Unchanged
7,806
0.0%
$8.2M0.2%$70.40
0
2024-Q1
Decreased
7,806
-26.6%
$8.8M0.3%$75.26
0
2023-Q4
Decreased
10,638
-22.3%
$10.1M0.3%$63.34
0
2023-Q3
Increased
13,695
+12.0%
$12.4M0.5%$60.59
37
2023-Q2
Increased
12,226
+8.4%
$11.7M0.4%$63.69
36
2023-Q1
Increased
11,274
+252.3%
$9.6M0.4%$56.60
53
2022-Q4
Decreased
3,200
-53.9%
$2.7M0.3%$56.27
0
2022-Q3
Decreased
6,946
-2.4%
$4.9M0.2%$46.89
0
2022-Q2
Unchanged
7,116
0.0%
$4.5M0.2%$42.12
0
2022-Q1
Decreased
7,116
-1.4%
$4.9M0.2%$45.66
0
2021-Q4
Decreased
7,216
-0.1%
$5.1M0.2%$47.08
0
2021-Q3
Decreased
7,227
-0.3%
$4.4M0.2%$40.74
0
2021-Q2
Increased
7,252
+14.2%
$4.1M0.2%$37.75
36
2021-Q1
Increased
6,352
+6.9%
$3.2M0.1%$33.82
34
2020-Q4
Decreased
5,943
-32.2%
$2.7M0.1%$30.17
0
2020-Q3
Increased
8,770
+43.8%
$4M0.2%$30.74
43
2020-Q2
Unchanged
6,099
0.0%
$2.6M0.1%$28.11
0
2020-Q1
Decreased
6,099
-2.2%
$1.8M0.1%$20.07
0
2019-Q4
Decreased
6,237
-7.2%
$2.7M0.2%$29.22
0
2019-Q3
Decreased
6,720
-12.9%
$2.7M0.2%$26.57
0
2019-Q2
Increased
7,720
+157.5%
$2.9M0.2%$24.62
51
2019-Q1
Decreased
2,998
-61.2%
$7.7M0.0%$25.89
0
2018-Q4
First report
7,720
-
$2.7M0.2%$22.96
0

Other major holders of ORLY: Vanguard Group Inc., BlackRock, Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used