Back to Brandes Investment Partners, LP Brandes Investment Partners, LP

ENIC

30 quarters

Position history for Brandes Investment Partners, LPBrandes Investment Partners, LP's holdings in Enel Chile S.A.

Yes. Brandes Investment Partners holds 6,181,677 shares of ENIC (Enel Chile), worth $27.8M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It increased the position by 171,770 shares (+2.9%) from Q1 2026. Brandes Investment Partners has held ENIC in every 13F on record since Q1 2019, 30 quarterly filings. ENIC is 0.2% of Brandes Investment Partners' reported 13F portfolio.

Current Value

$27.8M

Current Shares

6.2M

Total Value Change

-$496,430

Total Shares Change

+715,578

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
6.2M
+2.9%
$27.8M0.2%$4.50
35
2026-Q1
Increased
6M
+14.0%
$23.7M0.2%$3.80
39
2025-Q4
Increased
5.3M
+2.4%
$21.2M0.2%$3.88
35
2025-Q3
Increased
5.1M
+5.1%
$20M0.2%$3.76
36
2025-Q2
Decreased
4.9M
-18.3%
$17.8M0.2%$3.50
0
2025-Q1
Increased
6M
+5.1%
$19.6M0.2%$3.02
36
2024-Q4
Increased
5.7M
+2.7%
$16.4M0.2%$2.61
35
2024-Q3
Increased
5.6M
+52.6%
$15.5M0.2%$2.53
47
2024-Q2
Decreased
3.6M
-5.4%
$10.2M0.1%$2.54
0
2024-Q1
Increased
3.8M
+7.3%
$11.7M0.2%$2.39
36
2023-Q4
Increased
3.6M
+28.2%
$11.6M0.2%$2.51
42
2023-Q3
Decreased
2.8M
-27.6%
$8.3M0.2%$2.30
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
3.9M
-38.4%
$12.9M0.3%$2.58
0
2023-Q1
Increased
6.3M
+457.3%
$16.9M0.4%$1.88
54
2022-Q4
Decreased
1.1M
-85.1%
$2.5M0.1%$1.55
0
2022-Q3
Decreased
7.5M
-9.4%
$10.4M0.3%$0.95
0
2022-Q2
Decreased
8.3M
-16.6%
$9.2M0.2%$0.77
0
2022-Q1
Increased
10M
+23.2%
$15.8M0.3%$1.08
41
2021-Q4
Decreased
8.1M
-7.8%
$14.7M0.3%$1.23
0
2021-Q3
Increased
8.8M
+11.2%
$21.2M0.5%$1.64
38
2021-Q2
Increased
7.9M
+23.4%
$23.3M0.5%$2.00
49
2021-Q1
Increased
6.4M
+11.4%
$25.7M0.6%$2.48
45
2020-Q4
Decreased
5.7M
-2.2%
$22.5M0.6%$2.46
0
2020-Q3
Decreased
5.9M
-12.3%
$20.2M0.7%$2.17
0
2020-Q2
Decreased
6.7M
-6.2%
$25.2M0.8%$2.38
0
2020-Q1
Increased
7.1M
+5.3%
$23.7M0.8%$1.97
42
2019-Q4
Decreased
6.8M
-3.6%
$32.2M0.8%$2.81
0
2019-Q3
Increased
7M
+8.8%
$29.6M0.8%$2.49
44
2019-Q2
Increased
6.5M
+18.3%
$30.9M0.7%$2.83
48
2019-Q1
First report
5.5M
-
$28.3M0.7%$2.93
0

Other major holders of ENIC: BlackRock, Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used