Back to Federated Hermes, Inc. Federated Hermes, Inc.

CIEN

31 quarters

Position history for Federated Hermes, Inc.Federated Hermes, Inc.'s holdings in Ciena Corporation

Yes. Federated Hermes holds 897 shares of CIEN (Ciena), worth $440,033, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It increased the position by 44 shares (+5.2%) from Q1 2026. Federated Hermes has held CIEN in every 13F on record since Q4 2018, 31 quarterly filings.

Current Value

$440,033

Current Shares

897

Total Value Change

-$7.7M

Total Shares Change

-239,584

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
897
+5.2%
$440,0330.0%$490.56
25
2026-Q1
Decreased
853
-93.0%
$331,1600.0%$388.23
0
2025-Q4
Decreased
12,137
-5.2%
$2.8M0.0%$233.87
0
2025-Q3
Decreased
12,803
-4.8%
$1.9M0.0%$145.67
0
2025-Q2
Decreased
13,456
-13.6%
$1.1M0.0%$81.33
0
2025-Q1
Decreased
15,567
-12.4%
$940,7140.0%$60.43
0
2024-Q4
Decreased
17,767
-0.3%
$1.5M0.0%$84.81
0
2024-Q3
Decreased
17,821
-25.9%
$1.1M0.0%$61.59
0
2024-Q2
Decreased
24,034
-5.9%
$1.2M0.0%$48.18
0
2024-Q1
Increased
25,552
+42.0%
$1.3M0.0%$49.45
34
2023-Q4
Increased
17,998
+9.0%
$810,0900.0%$45.01
27
2023-Q3
Decreased
16,509
-5.1%
$780,2150.0%$47.26
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
17,388
-6.2%
$738,8160.0%$42.49
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
18,543
-17.5%
$973,8780.0%$52.52
0
2022-Q4
Decreased
22,470
-10.0%
$1.1M0.0%$50.98
0
2022-Q3
Decreased
24,964
-7.5%
$1M0.0%$40.43
0
2022-Q2
Increased
26,994
+1.7%
$1.2M0.0%$45.70
26
2022-Q1
Decreased
26,535
-5.8%
$1.6M0.0%$60.63
0
2021-Q4
Decreased
28,172
-10.4%
$2.2M0.0%$76.97
0
2021-Q3
Increased
31,437
+4.5%
$1.6M0.0%$51.35
27
2021-Q2
Decreased
30,077
-25.4%
$1.7M0.0%$56.89
0
2021-Q1
Decreased
40,335
-11.2%
$2.2M0.0%$54.72
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
45,426
-4.7%
$2.4M0.0%$52.85
0
2020-Q3
Decreased
47,666
-13.0%
$1.9M0.0%$39.69
0
2020-Q2
Decreased
54,764
-10.2%
$3M0.0%$54.16
0
2020-Q1
Decreased
61,006
-45.6%
$2.4M0.0%$39.81
0
2019-Q4
Decreased
112,105
-15.7%
$4.8M0.0%$42.69
0
2019-Q3
Decreased
132,951
-31.1%
$5.2M0.0%$39.23
0
2019-Q2
Decreased
193,106
-29.9%
$7.9M0.0%$41.13
0
2019-Q1
Increased
275,478
+14.6%
$10.3M0.0%$37.34
32
2018-Q4
First report
240,481
-
$8.2M0.0%$33.91
0

Other major holders of CIEN: FMR LLC, BlackRock, Inc., JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used