Back to FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.

RYNRYN
31 quarters

Position history for FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.'s holdings in RAYONIER INC

FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. holds 9.3M shares of RYN (RAYONIER INC), worth $197.9M as of 2026-Q2. The position was increased (+0.1% shares). RYN represents 0.5% of FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.'s portfolio.

Current Value

$197.9M

Current Shares

9.3M

Total Value Change

+$134.7M

Total Shares Change

+7M

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
9.3M
+0.1%
$197.9M0.5%$21.28
43
2026-Q1
Decreased
9.3M
-17.8%
$191.6M0.6%$21.75
0
2025-Q4
Increased
11.3M
+564.4%
$244.5M0.4%$21.74
59
2025-Q3
Increased
1.7M
+62.2%
$45.1M0.2%$24.54
51
2025-Q2
Increased
1M
+0.6%
$23.2M0.1%$20.38
29
2025-Q1
Increased
1M
+3.9%
$29.1M0.1%$25.35
36
2024-Q4
Decreased
1M
-0.6%
$26.2M0.1%$23.35
0
2024-Q3
Decreased
1M
-2.1%
$32.5M0.1%$27.04
0
2024-Q2
Decreased
1M
-1.3%
$30M0.1%$24.25
0
2024-Q1
Increased
1M
+2.8%
$34.7M0.2%$27.44
36
2023-Q4
Decreased
1M
-3.6%
$33.9M0.2%$27.36
0
2023-Q3
Decreased
1.1M
-5.1%
$30M0.2%$22.96
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
1.1M
-20.5%
$34.8M0.2%$24.87
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
1.4M
-28.5%
$46.4M0.3%$25.87
0
2022-Q4
Increased
2M
+7.0%
$64.3M0.4%$25.87
38
2022-Q3
Increased
1.8M
+1.9%
$54.7M0.4%$23.18
36
2022-Q2
Decreased
1.8M
-6.5%
$66.9M0.5%$28.73
0
2022-Q1
Decreased
1.9M
-14.4%
$78.6M0.5%$31.94
0
2021-Q4
Decreased
2.2M
-3.1%
$90.2M0.5%$30.75
0
2021-Q3
Decreased
2.3M
-14.8%
$82.3M0.5%$27.44
0
2021-Q2
Decreased
2.7M
-1.8%
$97.2M0.6%$26.78
0
2021-Q1
Increased
2.8M
+15.7%
$88.8M0.6%$24.13
48
2020-Q4
Decreased
2.4M
-3.0%
$69.9M0.6%$21.71
0
2020-Q3
Decreased
2.5M
-18.0%
$64.9M0.8%$19.46
0
2020-Q2
Decreased
3M
-2.1%
$74.2M1.0%$17.69
0
2020-Q1
Increased
3.1M
+12.4%
$72M1.2%$16.67
52
2019-Q4
Increased
2.7M
+9.0%
$89.1M1.0%$23.16
46
2019-Q3
Increased
2.5M
+5.1%
$70.3M0.8%$19.91
44
2019-Q2
Increased
2.4M
+0.5%
$71.9M0.8%$21.08
42
2019-Q1
Increased
2.4M
+3.3%
$74.4M0.9%$21.73
43
2018-Q4
New
2.3M
-
$63.3M0.9%$18.87
58

Other major holders of RYN: BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS, VANGUARD GROUP INC, BlackRock, Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used