Back to Westfield Capital Management Co. LP Westfield Capital Management Co. LP

CRM

31 quarters

Position history for Westfield Capital Management Co. LPWestfield Capital Management Co. LP's holdings in Salesforce, Inc.

Yes. Westfield Capital Management holds 467,006 shares of CRM (Salesforce), worth $73.2M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It increased the position by 195,043 shares (+71.7%) from Q1 2026. Westfield Capital Management has held CRM since Q4 2025, across 3 quarterly 13F filings. CRM is 0.2% of Westfield Capital Management's reported 13F portfolio.

Current Value

$73.2M

Current Shares

467,006

Total Value Change

-$104.7M

Total Shares Change

-831,513

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
467,006
+71.7%
$73.2M0.2%$156.66
53
2026-Q1
Increased
271,963
+52.4%
$50.8M0.2%$185.72
49
2025-Q4
New
178,508
-
$47.3M0.2%$263.57
48
2025-Q3
Exited
0
-100.0%
$00.0%$235.42
0
2025-Q2
Decreased
647,474
-17.3%
$176.6M0.7%$270.40
0
2025-Q1
Increased
782,929
+31.1%
$210.1M1.0%$265.27
61
2024-Q4
Increased
597,103
+28.5%
$199.6M0.9%$330.48
54
2024-Q3
Decreased
464,634
-24.3%
$127.2M0.6%$270.25
0
2024-Q2
Increased
613,741
+3.9%
$157.8M0.8%$253.06
44
2024-Q1
Decreased
590,564
-2.9%
$177.9M0.9%$296.44
0
2023-Q4
Increased
608,116
+6.7%
$160M0.9%$258.66
46
2023-Q3
Decreased
570,176
-11.4%
$115.6M0.8%$199.33
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
643,458
-1.9%
$135.9M0.9%$207.67
0
2023-Q1
Increased
655,883
+16.1%
$131M0.9%$196.38
49
2022-Q4
Decreased
564,865
-0.6%
$74.9M0.6%$130.34
0
2022-Q3
Decreased
568,231
-1.2%
$81.7M0.6%$141.39
0
2022-Q2
Decreased
574,994
-9.4%
$94.9M0.7%$162.23
0
2022-Q1
Decreased
634,753
-12.1%
$134.8M0.9%$208.71
0
2021-Q4
Decreased
722,360
-4.5%
$183.6M1.1%$249.81
0
2021-Q3
Increased
756,707
+0.1%
$205.2M1.2%$266.61
48
2021-Q2
Decreased
756,327
-8.5%
$184.7M1.1%$240.12
0
2021-Q1
Decreased
826,578
-15.3%
$175.1M1.1%$208.27
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
976,318
-8.2%
$217.3M1.3%$218.75
0
2020-Q3
Decreased
1.1M
-6.1%
$267.3M1.7%$247.05
0
2020-Q2
Decreased
1.1M
-1.8%
$212.3M1.5%$184.14
0
2020-Q1
Increased
1.2M
+2.5%
$166.1M1.5%$141.53
49
2019-Q4
Decreased
1.1M
-0.5%
$183M1.3%$159.87
0
2019-Q3
Decreased
1.1M
-2.6%
$167.8M1.3%$145.92
0
2019-Q2
Decreased
1.2M
-4.1%
$176.2M1.3%$149.15
0
2019-Q1
Decreased
1.2M
-6.8%
$191.8M1.5%$155.40
0
2018-Q4
First report
1.3M
-
$177.9M1.5%$134.40
0

Other major holders of CRM: Vanguard Group Inc., BlackRock, Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used