Back to Crédit Agricole S.A. Crédit Agricole S.A.

NUE

31 quarters

Position history for Crédit Agricole S.A.Crédit Agricole S.A.'s holdings in Nucor Corporation

Yes. Crédit Agricole holds 96,820 shares of NUE (Nucor), worth $21.6M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It increased the position by 16,265 shares (+20.2%) from Q1 2026. Crédit Agricole has held NUE in every 13F on record since Q3 2018, 31 quarterly filings.

Current Value

$21.6M

Current Shares

96,820

Total Value Change

+$21.3M

Total Shares Change

+92,810

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
96,820
+20.2%
$21.6M0.0%$222.22
34
2026-Q1
Decreased
80,555
-12.4%
$13.6M0.0%$168.29
0
2025-Q4
Increased
92,014
+11.4%
$15M0.0%$161.77
31
2025-Q3
Decreased
82,621
-4.1%
$11.2M0.0%$133.86
0
2025-Q1
Increased
86,129
+12.5%
$10.4M0.0%$117.97
31
2024-Q4
Increased
76,565
+65.5%
$8.9M0.0%$113.90
40
2024-Q3
Increased
46,270
+9.2%
$7M0.0%$146.02
30
2024-Q2
Increased
42,365
+174.3%
$6.7M0.0%$152.99
44
2024-Q1
Increased
15,444
+2928.2%
$2.9M0.0%$190.86
42
2023-Q4
Decreased
510
-82.1%
$88,7600.0%$167.38
0
2023-Q3
Increased
2,850
+458.8%
$445,5980.0%$149.91
39
2023-Q2
Unchanged
510
0.0%
$83,6300.0%$156.71
0
2023-Q1
Unchanged
510
0.0%
$78,7800.0%$147.15
0
2022-Q4
Decreased
510
-93.4%
$67,2230.0%$125.14
0
2022-Q3
Decreased
7,683
-2.1%
$822,0000.0%$101.19
0
2022-Q2
Decreased
7,851
-9.9%
$819,0000.0%$98.29
0
2022-Q1
Decreased
8,710
-29.5%
$1.3M0.0%$139.29
0
2021-Q4
Decreased
12,359
-33.6%
$1.4M0.0%$106.60
0
2021-Q3
Decreased
18,618
-5.6%
$1.8M0.0%$91.58
0
2021-Q2
Increased
19,725
+1.4%
$1.9M0.0%$88.85
26
2021-Q1
Decreased
19,455
-38.2%
$1.6M0.0%$74.03
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
31,495
-10.3%
$1.7M0.1%$48.80
0
2020-Q3
Decreased
35,125
-15.6%
$1.6M0.1%$40.84
0
2020-Q2
Increased
41,625
+394.6%
$1.7M0.1%$37.37
50
2020-Q1
Increased
8,415
+109.8%
$303,0000.0%$32.18
38
2019-Q4
Unchanged
4,010
0.0%
$226,0000.0%$49.68
0
2019-Q3
Decreased
4,010
-24.8%
$204,0000.0%$44.62
0
2019-Q2
Unchanged
5,334
0.0%
$294,0000.0%$47.92
0
2019-Q1
Decreased
5,334
-68.1%
$311,0000.0%$50.37
0
2018-Q4
Increased
16,710
+316.7%
$866,0000.0%$44.42
40
2018-Q3
First report
4,010
-
$254,0000.0%$53.98
0

Other major holders of NUE: State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., Vanguard Group Inc., BlackRock, Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used