Back to Jupiter Asset Management Ltd. Jupiter Asset Management Ltd.

STN

30 quarters

Position history for Jupiter Asset Management Ltd.Jupiter Asset Management Ltd.'s holdings in Stantec Inc

Yes. Jupiter Asset Management holds 303,073 shares of STN (Stantec), worth $20.9M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It increased the position by 23,635 shares (+8.5%) from Q1 2026. Jupiter Asset Management has held STN in every 13F on record since Q1 2019, 30 quarterly filings. STN is 0.1% of Jupiter Asset Management's reported 13F portfolio.

Current Value

$20.9M

Current Shares

303,073

Total Value Change

+$10.7M

Total Shares Change

-128,582

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
303,073
+8.5%
$20.9M0.1%$68.74
37
2026-Q1
Unchanged
279,438
0.0%
$24.1M0.1%$85.97
0
2025-Q4
Increased
279,438
+0.1%
$26.4M0.2%$93.69
34
2025-Q3
Decreased
279,249
-17.9%
$30.1M0.3%$107.04
0
2025-Q2
Decreased
340,323
-14.7%
$37M0.3%$107.91
0
2025-Q1
Decreased
399,115
-1.0%
$33.1M0.3%$82.13
0
2024-Q4
Increased
403,099
+0.7%
$31.6M0.3%$77.63
35
2024-Q3
Increased
400,433
+17.5%
$32.2M0.3%$79.42
40
2024-Q2
Increased
340,812
+8.6%
$28.5M0.3%$82.37
37
2024-Q1
Increased
313,793
+3.1%
$26.1M0.2%$81.72
35
2023-Q4
Decreased
304,313
-25.2%
$24.6M0.2%$78.77
0
2023-Q3
Decreased
406,671
-12.1%
$26.5M0.3%$63.60
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
462,546
-1.1%
$30.1M0.3%$63.80
0
2023-Q1
Increased
467,924
+7.9%
$27.2M0.4%$57.01
37
2022-Q4
Unchanged
433,588
0.0%
$20.7M0.3%$46.67
0
2022-Q3
Unchanged
433,588
0.0%
$19.1M0.3%$42.55
0
2022-Q2
Decreased
433,588
-0.4%
$18.9M0.3%$42.38
0
2022-Q1
Decreased
435,396
-22.1%
$21.9M0.3%$48.37
0
2021-Q4
Decreased
558,952
-0.5%
$31.4M0.3%$54.11
0
2021-Q3
Decreased
561,816
-5.8%
$26.3M0.3%$45.05
0
2021-Q2
Decreased
596,472
-0.7%
$26.5M0.3%$42.71
0
2021-Q1
Decreased
600,712
-7.0%
$25.6M0.3%$40.83
0
2020-Q4
Increased
645,784
+18.3%
$20.8M0.2%$30.89
40
2020-Q3
Increased
545,717
+25.9%
$16.5M0.2%$28.76
42
2020-Q2
Unchanged
433,283
0.0%
$13.3M0.4%$29.13
0
2020-Q1
Increased
433,283
+0.4%
$11M0.5%$24.04
33
2019-Q4
Unchanged
431,655
0.0%
$12.2M0.4%$26.50
0
2019-Q3
Unchanged
431,655
0.0%
$9.6M0.3%$20.68
0
2019-Q2
Unchanged
431,655
0.0%
$10.3M0.3%$22.26
0
2019-Q1
First report
431,655
-
$10.2M0.3%$21.84
0

Other major holders of STN: Mackenzie Financial Corp.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used