Back to Clearbridge Investments, LLC Clearbridge Investments, LLC

CMCSACMCSA
31 quarters

Position history for Clearbridge Investments, LLCClearbridge Investments, LLC's holdings in COMCAST CORP NEW

Clearbridge Investments, LLC holds 17.2M shares of CMCSA (COMCAST CORP NEW), worth $422.7M as of 2026-Q2. The position was increased (+1.6% shares). CMCSA represents 0.3% of Clearbridge Investments, LLC's portfolio.

Current Value

$422.7M

Current Shares

17.2M

Total Value Change

-$2.7B

Total Shares Change

-75.1M

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
17.2M
+1.6%
$422.7M0.3%$23.85
38
2026-Q1
Decreased
17M
-8.3%
$486.8M0.4%$27.57
0
2025-Q4
Decreased
18.5M
-1.1%
$552.4M0.4%$26.59
0
2025-Q3
Decreased
18.7M
-3.5%
$587.6M0.4%$27.66
0
2025-Q2
Increased
19.4M
+8.7%
$691.7M0.6%$31.13
49
2025-Q1
Decreased
17.8M
-11.4%
$658.1M0.6%$31.90
0
2024-Q4
Decreased
20.1M
-23.5%
$755.2M0.6%$32.17
0
2024-Q3
Decreased
26.3M
-0.6%
$1.1B0.9%$35.54
0
2024-Q2
Decreased
26.5M
-13.0%
$1B0.8%$33.05
0
2024-Q1
Decreased
30.4M
-5.9%
$1.3B1.0%$36.31
0
2023-Q4
Decreased
32.3M
-7.2%
$1.4B1.2%$36.49
0
2023-Q3
Decreased
34.8M
-6.5%
$1.5B1.5%$36.66
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
37.2M
-3.2%
$1.5B1.4%$34.11
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
38.5M
-0.1%
$1.5B1.4%$30.89
0
2022-Q4
Decreased
38.5M
-3.0%
$1.3B1.3%$28.27
0
2022-Q3
Decreased
39.7M
-1.9%
$1.2B1.2%$23.50
0
2022-Q2
Decreased
40.5M
-4.7%
$1.6B1.5%$31.23
0
2022-Q1
Increased
42.4M
+1.1%
$2B1.5%$37.06
51
2021-Q4
Decreased
42M
-8.4%
$2.1B1.4%$39.64
0
2021-Q3
Decreased
45.8M
-3.3%
$2.6B1.8%$43.85
0
2021-Q2
Decreased
47.4M
-25.8%
$2.7B1.9%$44.52
0
2021-Q1
Decreased
63.9M
-10.0%
$3.5B2.6%$42.05
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
71M
-7.7%
$3.7B2.9%$40.54
0
2020-Q3
Decreased
76.9M
-5.3%
$3.6B3.1%$35.61
0
2020-Q2
Decreased
81.3M
-0.1%
$3.2B2.9%$30.00
0
2020-Q1
Increased
81.4M
+2.0%
$2.8B3.0%$26.31
60
2019-Q4
Decreased
79.8M
-6.6%
$3.6B3.0%$34.03
0
2019-Q3
Decreased
85.4M
-2.7%
$3.8B3.4%$33.95
0
2019-Q2
Decreased
87.8M
-5.0%
$3.7B3.2%$31.69
0
2019-Q1
Increased
92.4M
+0.0%
$3.7B3.3%$29.81
58
2018-Q4
First report
92.3M
-
$3.1B3.2%$25.39
0

Other major holders of CMCSA: BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS, VANGUARD GROUP INC

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used