Back to Findlay Park Partners LLP Findlay Park Partners LLP

TMOTMO
30 quarters

Position history for Findlay Park Partners LLPFindlay Park Partners LLP's holdings in THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC

No. Findlay Park Partners exited its TMO (Thermo Fisher Scientific) position in Q2 2026. Its Q1 2026 13F listed 154,740 shares worth $76.1M. Findlay Park Partners already held TMO in its Q1 2019 13F, the earliest on record, and held it in 29 quarterly 13F filings.

Final Value

$0

Final Shares

0

Total Value Change

-$239.5M

Total Shares Change

-875,000

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Exited
0
-100.0%
$00.0%$500.98
0
2026-Q1
Increased
154,740
+39.7%
$76.1M1.1%$490.66
62
2025-Q4
Decreased
110,740
-65.0%
$64.2M0.8%$577.86
0
2025-Q3
Decreased
316,620
-1.7%
$153.6M1.6%$483.32
0
2025-Q2
Decreased
322,220
-3.5%
$130.6M1.3%$403.68
0
2025-Q1
Increased
333,820
+1.3%
$166.1M1.7%$494.90
48
2024-Q4
Increased
329,420
+1.5%
$171.4M1.7%$516.97
49
2024-Q3
Increased
324,620
+12.8%
$200.8M1.9%$614.24
54
2024-Q2
Decreased
287,920
-0.8%
$159.2M1.5%$548.78
0
2024-Q1
Decreased
290,120
-17.9%
$168.6M1.5%$576.38
0
2023-Q4
Decreased
353,420
-1.1%
$187.6M1.8%$526.03
0
2023-Q3
Increased
357,244
+27.1%
$180.8M1.9%$501.29
60
2023-Q2
Decreased
281,013
-4.3%
$146.6M1.5%$516.37
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
293,572
-4.8%
$169.2M1.8%$570.05
0
2022-Q4
Increased
308,325
+38.0%
$169.8M1.8%$544.30
64
2022-Q3
Decreased
223,365
-37.5%
$113.3M1.1%$501.04
0
2022-Q2
Decreased
357,403
-0.5%
$194.2M1.8%$536.40
0
2022-Q1
Unchanged
359,121
0.0%
$212.1M1.6%$582.83
0
2021-Q4
Unchanged
359,121
0.0%
$239.6M1.6%$658.04
0
2021-Q3
Decreased
359,121
-0.4%
$205.2M1.4%$563.23
0
2021-Q2
Decreased
360,708
-2.4%
$182M1.2%$497.08
0
2021-Q1
Decreased
369,426
-34.4%
$168.6M1.2%$449.45
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
562,968
-9.1%
$262.2M1.8%$458.44
0
2020-Q3
Decreased
618,975
-4.8%
$273.3M1.9%$434.36
0
2020-Q2
Decreased
650,000
-14.1%
$235.5M1.8%$356.28
0
2020-Q1
Unchanged
756,273
0.0%
$214.5M2.1%$278.68
0
2019-Q4
Unchanged
756,273
0.0%
$245.7M1.9%$318.98
0
2019-Q3
Unchanged
756,273
0.0%
$220.3M1.9%$285.82
0
2019-Q2
Decreased
756,273
-13.6%
$222.1M2.0%$288.00
0
2019-Q1
First report
875,000
-
$239.5M2.2%$268.25
0

Other major holders of TMO: VANGUARD GROUP INC, BlackRock, Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used