Back to ProShare Advisors LLC ProShare Advisors LLC

STESTE
31 quarters

Position history for ProShare Advisors LLCProShare Advisors LLC's holdings in STERIS PLC

Yes. ProShare Advisors holds 20,637 shares of STE (STERIS), worth $4.3M, as of its Q3 2026 13F filing. It increased the position by 102 shares (+0.5%) from Q2 2026. ProShare Advisors has held STE since Q1 2019, across 31 quarterly 13F filings.

Current Value

$4.3M

Current Shares

20,637

Total Value Change

+$3M

Total Shares Change

+10,223

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q3
Latest
Increased
20,637
+0.5%
$4.3M0.0%$210.01
27
2026-Q2
Increased
20,535
+3.1%
$4.3M0.0%$210.57
28
2026-Q1
Decreased
19,914
-13.6%
$4.4M0.0%$243.35
0
2025-Q4
Decreased
23,034
-1.3%
$5.8M0.0%$254.82
0
2025-Q3
Increased
23,348
+1.3%
$5.8M0.0%$244.75
27
2025-Q2
Increased
23,055
+5.2%
$5.5M0.0%$237.57
29
2025-Q1
Decreased
21,908
-1.8%
$5M0.0%$221.34
0
2024-Q4
Increased
22,318
+19.8%
$4.6M0.0%$203.03
32
2024-Q3
Decreased
18,633
-3.6%
$4.5M0.0%$236.03
0
2024-Q2
Increased
19,330
+17.9%
$4.2M0.0%$216.26
31
2024-Q1
Decreased
16,400
-2.2%
$3.7M0.0%$220.95
0
2023-Q4
Increased
16,763
+11.5%
$3.7M0.0%$215.58
30
2023-Q3
Decreased
15,029
-4.7%
$3.3M0.0%$214.60
0
2023-Q2
Increased
15,770
+2.9%
$3.5M0.0%$215.65
27
2023-Q1
Increased
15,326
+13.4%
$2.9M0.0%$183.82
30
2022-Q4
Decreased
13,511
-0.9%
$2.5M0.0%$179.36
0
2022-Q3
Decreased
13,640
-10.0%
$2.3M0.0%$161.83
0
2022-Q2
Decreased
15,162
-28.4%
$3.1M0.0%$201.27
0
2022-Q1
Decreased
21,166
-2.7%
$5.1M0.0%$237.09
0
2021-Q4
Increased
21,749
+29.5%
$5.3M0.0%$235.95
34
2021-Q3
Decreased
16,796
-0.3%
$3.4M0.0%$200.87
0
2021-Q2
Increased
16,844
+36.7%
$3.5M0.0%$197.94
35
2021-Q1
Increased
12,324
+5.2%
$2.3M0.0%$181.81
27
2020-Q4
Increased
11,717
+11.5%
$2.2M0.0%$177.83
29
2020-Q3
Increased
10,512
+3.3%
$1.9M0.0%$164.63
27
2020-Q2
Increased
10,177
+15.6%
$1.6M0.0%$142.22
29
2020-Q1
Decreased
8,807
-40.9%
$1.2M0.0%$132.70
0
2019-Q4
Increased
14,894
+77.9%
$2.3M0.0%$143.71
40
2019-Q3
Decreased
8,372
-4.7%
$1.2M0.0%$133.78
0
2019-Q2
Decreased
8,785
-15.6%
$1.3M0.0%$140.14
0
2019-Q1
New
10,414
-
$1.3M0.0%$119.50
35

Other major holders of STE: VANGUARD GROUP INC

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used