Back to Van Lanschot Kempen Investment Management N.V. Van Lanschot Kempen Investment Management N.V.

VLO

18 quarters

Position history for Van Lanschot Kempen Investment Management N.V.Van Lanschot Kempen Investment Management N.V.'s holdings in Valero Energy Corporation

No. Van Lanschot Kempen Investment Management exited its VLO (Valero Energy) position in Q4 2023. Its Q3 2023 13F listed 17,745 shares worth $2.5M. Van Lanschot Kempen Investment Management already held VLO in its Q1 2019 13F, the earliest on record, and held it in 16 quarterly 13F filings.

Final Value

$0

Final Shares

0

Total Value Change

-$10M

Total Shares Change

-117,979

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2023-Q4
Latest
Exited
0
-100.0%
$00.0%$120.68
0
2023-Q3
Increased
17,745
+3.9%
$2.5M0.0%$130.49
27
2023-Q2
Increased
17,082
+27.8%
$2M0.0%$107.16
32
2023-Q1
Increased
13,371
+6.3%
$1.9M0.0%$126.36
27
2022-Q4
New
12,584
-
$1.6M0.0%$114.00
35
2022-Q1
Exited
0
-100.0%
$00.0%$89.10
0
2021-Q4
Increased
148,014
+0.2%
$11.1M0.3%$65.16
33
2021-Q3
Increased
147,669
+4.3%
$10.4M0.4%$60.45
35
2021-Q2
Decreased
141,592
-8.0%
$11.1M0.4%$65.93
0
2021-Q1
Decreased
153,858
-0.2%
$11M0.5%$59.71
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
154,140
-17.6%
$8.7M0.5%$46.46
0
2020-Q3
Increased
187,084
+18.1%
$8.1M0.6%$34.95
45
2020-Q2
Decreased
158,344
-17.2%
$9.3M0.7%$46.63
0
2020-Q1
Increased
191,319
+46.1%
$8.7M0.7%$35.40
53
2019-Q4
Decreased
130,914
-15.8%
$12.3M0.8%$72.24
0
2019-Q3
Increased
155,460
+5.9%
$13.3M1.1%$65.17
47
2019-Q2
Increased
146,782
+24.4%
$12.6M1.1%$64.73
54
2019-Q1
First report
117,979
-
$10M0.9%$63.44
0

Other major holders of VLO: BlackRock, Inc., Vanguard Group Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used