Back to LPL Financial LLC LPL Financial LLC

EUSA

31 quarters

Position history for LPL Financial LLCLPL Financial LLC's holdings in ISHARES INC

Yes. LPL Financial holds 348,434 shares of EUSA, worth $39.8M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It increased the position by 78,743 shares (+29.2%) from Q1 2026. LPL Financial has held EUSA in every 13F on record since Q4 2018, 31 quarterly filings.

Current Value

$39.8M

Current Shares

348,434

Total Value Change

+$37.6M

Total Shares Change

+304,896

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
348,434
+29.2%
$39.8M0.0%$113.80
37
2026-Q1
Increased
269,691
+77.6%
$27.4M0.0%$101.15
44
2025-Q4
Increased
151,845
+17.7%
$15.7M0.0%$102.39
33
2025-Q3
Increased
129,046
+15.3%
$13.3M0.0%$101.44
32
2025-Q2
Decreased
111,932
-32.5%
$11.1M0.0%$97.23
0
2025-Q1
Increased
165,910
+80.2%
$15.5M0.0%$91.47
43
2024-Q4
Increased
92,050
+28.9%
$8.8M0.0%$92.88
35
2024-Q3
Increased
71,412
+5.2%
$6.8M0.0%$92.88
29
2024-Q2
Increased
67,872
+1.4%
$6M0.0%$85.24
27
2024-Q1
Decreased
66,959
-2.8%
$6.1M0.0%$87.60
0
2023-Q4
Decreased
68,883
-42.6%
$5.8M0.0%$81.01
0
2023-Q3
Increased
119,975
+85.1%
$9M0.0%$71.83
43
2023-Q2
Decreased
64,829
-3.5%
$5.1M0.0%$74.93
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
67,146
-1.9%
$5.1M0.0%$71.58
0
2022-Q4
Increased
68,450
+10.4%
$5M0.0%$68.82
30
2022-Q3
Increased
62,005
+59.2%
$4.1M0.0%$62.78
38
2022-Q2
Decreased
38,948
-5.5%
$2.8M0.0%$66.00
0
2022-Q1
Increased
41,228
+26.6%
$3.5M0.0%$78.99
33
2021-Q4
Increased
32,571
+0.7%
$2.9M0.0%$83.04
26
2021-Q3
Decreased
32,343
-0.6%
$2.7M0.0%$77.37
0
2021-Q2
Decreased
32,546
-7.1%
$2.8M0.0%$77.83
0
2021-Q1
Increased
35,017
+3.6%
$2.7M0.0%$71.96
27
2020-Q4
Increased
33,789
+12.8%
$2.4M0.0%$66.12
29
2020-Q3
Decreased
29,953
-3.2%
$1.8M0.0%$55.75
0
2020-Q2
Decreased
30,956
-1.1%
$1.8M0.0%$52.02
0
2020-Q1
Decreased
31,294
-3.5%
$1.5M0.0%$42.20
0
2019-Q4
Increased
32,412
+8.3%
$2.1M0.0%$57.48
28
2019-Q3
Increased
29,934
+2.9%
$1.8M0.0%$53.32
26
2019-Q2
Increased
29,087
+13.6%
$1.7M0.0%$52.85
29
2019-Q1
Decreased
25,603
-41.2%
$1.5M0.0%$50.89
0
2018-Q4
First report
43,538
-
$2.2M0.0%$44.03
0

Other major holders of EUSA: Stifel Financial Corp.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used