Back to MACQUARIE GROUP LTD MACQUARIE GROUP LTD

CMCSACMCSA
31 quarters

Position history for MACQUARIE GROUP LTDMACQUARIE GROUP LTD's holdings in COMCAST CORP-CLASS A

MACQUARIE GROUP LTD holds 2.2M shares of CMCSA (COMCAST CORP-CLASS A), worth $53.1M as of 2026-Q2. The position was decreased (-26.7% shares). CMCSA represents 0.2% of MACQUARIE GROUP LTD's portfolio.

Current Value

$53.1M

Current Shares

2.2M

Total Value Change

-$5.9M

Total Shares Change

+434,729

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Decreased
2.2M
-26.7%
$53.1M0.2%$23.85
0
2026-Q1
Decreased
3M
-6.7%
$84.8M0.5%$27.57
0
2025-Q4
Increased
3.2M
+6.2%
$94.3M0.4%$26.59
38
2025-Q3
Increased
3M
+19.0%
$93.7M0.1%$27.66
42
2025-Q2
Increased
2.5M
+2.3%
$89.4M0.1%$31.13
36
2025-Q1
Decreased
2.5M
-37.8%
$90.4M0.1%$31.90
0
2024-Q4
Decreased
3.9M
-22.9%
$83.8M0.1%$32.17
0
2024-Q3
Increased
5.1M
+111.2%
$212.7M0.2%$35.54
59
2024-Q2
Decreased
2.4M
-8.7%
$94.8M0.1%$33.05
0
2024-Q1
Decreased
2.7M
-35.1%
$114.9M0.1%$36.31
0
2023-Q4
Decreased
4.1M
-65.2%
$179.1M0.2%$36.49
0
2023-Q3
Decreased
11.7M
-10.2%
$521M0.7%$36.66
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
13.1M
-2.3%
$543.8M0.6%$34.11
0
2023-Q1
Increased
13.4M
+4.5%
$507.8M0.6%$30.89
46
2022-Q4
Decreased
12.8M
-5.6%
$448.1M0.5%$28.27
0
2022-Q3
Decreased
13.6M
-3.8%
$398M0.5%$23.50
0
2022-Q2
Increased
14.1M
+1.8%
$553.7M0.6%$31.23
45
2022-Q1
Increased
13.9M
+0.4%
$649.2M0.5%$37.06
38
2021-Q4
Increased
13.8M
+1.2%
$694.8M0.6%$39.64
45
2021-Q3
Decreased
13.6M
-9.3%
$762.6M0.6%$43.85
0
2021-Q2
Increased
15M
+4.2%
$857.5M0.7%$44.52
47
2021-Q1
Decreased
14.4M
-5.2%
$780.6M1.1%$42.05
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
15.2M
-6.2%
$797.1M1.2%$40.54
0
2020-Q3
Decreased
16.2M
-10.8%
$750.4M1.3%$35.61
0
2020-Q2
Decreased
18.2M
-0.2%
$709.2M1.2%$30.00
0
2020-Q1
Increased
18.2M
+743.5%
$626.5M1.3%$26.31
80
2019-Q4
Increased
2.2M
+23.9%
$97.1M0.1%$34.03
44
2019-Q3
Decreased
1.7M
-0.0%
$78.6M0.1%$33.95
0
2019-Q2
Decreased
1.7M
-5.7%
$73.7M0.1%$31.69
0
2019-Q1
Increased
1.8M
+6.7%
$73.9M0.1%$29.81
38
2018-Q4
First report
1.7M
-
$59M0.1%$25.39
0

Other major holders of CMCSA: BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS, VANGUARD GROUP INC

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used