Back to Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.

TT
30 quarters

Position history for Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.'s holdings in AT&T INC

Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. holds 13M shares of T (AT&T INC), worth $268.8M as of 2026-Q2. The position was decreased (-0.8% shares). T represents 0.3% of Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.'s portfolio.

Current Value

$268.8M

Current Shares

13M

Total Value Change

-$13.1M

Total Shares Change

+4M

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Decreased
13M
-0.8%
$268.8M0.3%$20.20
0
2026-Q1
Decreased
13.1M
-5.0%
$379.6M0.5%$27.99
0
2025-Q4
Decreased
13.8M
-1.1%
$342.2M0.5%$23.71
0
2025-Q3
Increased
13.9M
+2.9%
$393.3M0.6%$26.67
45
2025-Q2
Increased
13.5M
+22.1%
$391.5M0.6%$27.06
53
2025-Q1
Decreased
11.1M
-5.5%
$313.3M0.6%$26.16
0
2024-Q4
Decreased
11.7M
-4.2%
$266.9M0.5%$20.80
0
2024-Q3
Decreased
12.2M
-10.1%
$269.1M0.5%$19.84
0
2024-Q2
Decreased
13.6M
-9.5%
$260M0.6%$16.98
0
2024-Q1
Decreased
15M
-9.4%
$264.5M0.6%$15.39
0
2023-Q4
Decreased
16.6M
-3.9%
$278.2M0.7%$14.44
0
2023-Q3
Increased
17.3M
+2.3%
$259.2M0.7%$12.68
44
2023-Q2
Decreased
16.9M
-2.4%
$269.2M0.7%$13.23
0
2023-Q1
Increased
17.3M
+5.2%
$332.9M0.9%$15.74
46
2022-Q4
Increased
16.4M
+19.4%
$302.7M0.9%$14.84
52
2022-Q3
Increased
13.8M
+53.9%
$211.2M0.7%$12.15
61
2022-Q2
Increased
8.9M
+3.7%
$187.5M0.6%$16.38
45
2022-Q1
Decreased
8.6M
-2.8%
$203.9M0.5%$13.75
0
2021-Q4
Decreased
8.9M
-6.0%
$218.4M0.5%$13.94
0
2021-Q3
Increased
9.4M
+3.8%
$255.2M0.6%$14.92
45
2021-Q2
Increased
9.1M
+5.9%
$262.1M0.6%$15.52
46
2021-Q1
Decreased
8.6M
-7.6%
$260.3M0.6%$15.96
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
9.3M
-3.9%
$267.6M0.7%$14.81
0
2020-Q3
Decreased
9.7M
0.0%
$275.9M0.9%$14.33
0
2020-Q2
Decreased
9.7M
-5.9%
$292.5M1.0%$14.85
0
2020-Q1
Increased
10.3M
+4.6%
$299.8M1.2%$14.00
51
2019-Q4
Increased
9.8M
+8.4%
$384.2M1.2%$18.44
53
2019-Q3
Increased
9.1M
+0.2%
$343.2M1.2%$17.53
49
2019-Q2
Increased
9.1M
+0.7%
$303.4M1.1%$15.22
49
2019-Q1
First report
9M
-
$281.9M1.0%$13.94
0

Other major holders of T: BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS, VANGUARD GROUP INC

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used