Back to Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd.

LLYLLY
31 quarters

Position history for Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd.Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd.'s holdings in ELI LILLY & CO

Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. holds 2M shares of LLY (ELI LILLY & CO), worth $2.4B as of 2026-Q2. The position was increased (+7.0% shares). LLY represents 1.3% of Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd.'s portfolio.

Current Value

$2.4B

Current Shares

2M

Total Value Change

+$2.4B

Total Shares Change

+1.8M

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
2M
+7.0%
$2.4B1.3%$1,197.71
54
2026-Q1
Increased
1.9M
+7.5%
$1.7B1.2%$916.88
54
2025-Q4
Increased
1.8M
+5.9%
$1.9B1.3%$1,069.51
53
2025-Q3
Increased
1.7M
+4.9%
$1.3B0.9%$758.22
47
2025-Q2
Increased
1.6M
+7.0%
$1.2B1.0%$772.95
48
2025-Q1
Increased
1.5M
+12.9%
$1.2B1.1%$817.26
57
2024-Q4
Increased
1.3M
+11.8%
$1B1.0%$762.60
50
2024-Q3
Increased
1.2M
+8.0%
$1B1.1%$873.71
54
2024-Q2
Increased
1.1M
+12.9%
$978M1.2%$891.63
57
2024-Q1
Increased
956,625
+20.6%
$744.2M1.0%$764.84
60
2023-Q4
Increased
793,047
+6.7%
$489.9M0.9%$572.09
47
2023-Q3
Increased
743,508
+6.6%
$399.4M0.8%$526.18
47
2023-Q2
Increased
697,487
+7.5%
$327.1M0.7%$458.43
47
2023-Q1
Increased
648,735
+10.3%
$222.8M0.5%$334.83
48
2022-Q4
Increased
588,226
+12.6%
$214.7M0.6%$355.54
49
2022-Q3
Increased
522,486
+9.6%
$168.9M0.5%$313.37
47
2022-Q2
Increased
476,584
+7.8%
$154.5M0.7%$313.20
46
2022-Q1
Increased
441,974
+9.9%
$126.6M0.5%$275.70
47
2021-Q4
Increased
402,248
+16.8%
$109.3M0.4%$264.82
42
2021-Q3
Increased
344,394
+9.0%
$79.6M0.4%$220.80
39
2021-Q2
Increased
316,060
+9.7%
$72.5M0.4%$218.63
39
2021-Q1
Increased
288,041
+11.6%
$53.8M0.4%$177.17
39
2020-Q4
Increased
258,124
+3.8%
$43.6M0.3%$159.46
36
2020-Q3
Increased
248,572
+13.2%
$36.8M0.3%$139.08
39
2020-Q2
Increased
219,610
+9.2%
$36.1M0.4%$153.51
38
2020-Q1
Decreased
201,138
-4.6%
$27.9M0.4%$129.10
0
2019-Q4
Increased
210,899
+10.4%
$27.8M0.4%$121.68
38
2019-Q3
Increased
191,077
+0.1%
$21.4M0.3%$102.95
34
2019-Q2
Increased
190,916
+15.7%
$21.2M0.4%$101.42
39
2019-Q1
Decreased
165,015
-2.3%
$21.4M0.4%$118.12
0
2018-Q4
First report
168,871
-
$18.8M0.5%$104.77
0

Other major holders of LLY: LILLY ENDOWMENT INC, VANGUARD GROUP INC

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used