Back to GA Gotham Asset Management, LLC

CMCSACMCSA
31 quarters

Position history for GAGotham Asset Management, LLC's holdings in COMCAST CORP NEW

Gotham Asset Management, LLC holds 658,069 shares of CMCSA (COMCAST CORP NEW), worth $16.2M as of 2026-Q2. The position was decreased (-4.1% shares). CMCSA represents 0.0% of Gotham Asset Management, LLC's portfolio.

Current Value

$16.2M

Current Shares

658,069

Total Value Change

-$670,406

Total Shares Change

+163,902

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Decreased
658,069
-4.1%
$16.2M0.0%$23.85
0
2026-Q1
Decreased
686,102
-17.1%
$19.7M0.1%$27.57
0
2025-Q4
Decreased
827,834
-19.6%
$24.7M0.1%$26.59
0
2025-Q3
Increased
1M
+30.3%
$32.4M0.1%$27.66
44
2025-Q2
Increased
790,170
+58.8%
$28.2M0.2%$31.13
49
2025-Q1
Decreased
497,598
-5.0%
$18.4M0.2%$31.90
0
2024-Q4
Increased
523,914
+17.1%
$19.7M0.2%$32.17
39
2024-Q3
Increased
447,553
+39.0%
$18.7M0.2%$35.54
45
2024-Q2
Decreased
322,020
-30.6%
$12.6M0.2%$33.05
0
2024-Q1
Increased
463,871
+34.8%
$20.1M0.3%$36.31
44
2023-Q4
Decreased
344,202
-0.5%
$15.1M0.3%$36.49
0
2023-Q3
Decreased
345,928
-1.6%
$15.3M0.3%$36.66
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
351,391
-3.5%
$14.6M0.3%$34.11
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
364,070
-3.1%
$13.8M0.3%$30.89
0
2022-Q4
Increased
375,739
+18.3%
$13.1M0.4%$28.27
39
2022-Q3
Increased
317,738
+2.8%
$9.3M0.3%$23.50
34
2022-Q2
Increased
309,031
+49.2%
$12.1M0.4%$31.23
46
2022-Q1
Increased
207,165
+113.5%
$9.7M0.3%$37.06
53
2021-Q4
Increased
97,040
+11.6%
$4.9M0.2%$39.64
36
2021-Q3
Increased
86,986
+88.3%
$4.9M0.2%$43.85
50
2021-Q2
Increased
46,205
+83.7%
$2.6M0.1%$44.52
48
2021-Q1
Decreased
25,154
-65.7%
$1.4M0.1%$42.05
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
73,379
-10.5%
$3.8M0.1%$40.54
0
2020-Q3
Decreased
82,001
-54.6%
$3.8M0.1%$35.61
0
2020-Q2
Increased
180,485
+5.5%
$7M0.2%$30.00
35
2020-Q1
Decreased
171,043
-82.3%
$5.9M0.2%$26.31
0
2019-Q4
Increased
965,891
+28.6%
$43.4M0.8%$34.03
51
2019-Q3
Increased
750,937
+1449.3%
$33.9M0.6%$33.95
66
2019-Q2
Decreased
48,469
-85.4%
$2M0.0%$31.69
0
2019-Q1
Decreased
331,994
-32.8%
$13.3M0.2%$29.81
0
2018-Q4
First report
494,167
-
$16.8M0.3%$25.39
0

Other major holders of CMCSA: BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS, VANGUARD GROUP INC

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used