Back to BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A.

NVDANVDA
31 quarters

Position history for BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A.BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A.'s holdings in NVIDIA CORP

BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. holds 29.4M shares of NVDA (NVIDIA CORP), worth $5.9B as of 2026-Q2. The position was increased (+1.9% shares). NVDA represents 5.9% of BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A.'s portfolio.

Current Value

$5.9B

Current Shares

29.4M

Total Value Change

+$5.9B

Total Shares Change

+29.2M

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
29.4M
+1.9%
$5.9B5.9%$200.09
63
2026-Q1
Increased
28.9M
+0.1%
$5B5.8%$180.05
62
2025-Q4
Increased
28.9M
+96.5%
$5.4B6.2%$187.54
99
2025-Q3
Decreased
14.7M
-8.2%
$2.7B7.1%$181.84
0
2025-Q2
Decreased
16M
-0.4%
$2.5B6.2%$157.73
0
2025-Q1
Decreased
16.1M
-10.9%
$1.7B4.7%$109.65
0
2024-Q4
Decreased
18M
-6.6%
$2.4B6.0%$137.45
0
2024-Q3
Increased
19.3M
+5.6%
$2.3B5.8%$121.36
66
2024-Q2
Increased
18.3M
+1117.6%
$2.3B5.8%$123.49
100
2024-Q1
Increased
1.5M
+12.3%
$1.4B3.6%$90.31
66
2023-Q4
Decreased
1.3M
-20.3%
$661.5M1.8%$49.49
0
2023-Q3
Decreased
1.7M
-0.2%
$728.9M2.2%$43.47
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
1.7M
-12.2%
$710.4M2.2%$40.79
0
2023-Q1
Increased
1.9M
+19.3%
$531.5M1.8%$27.36
58
2022-Q4
Decreased
1.6M
-22.5%
$234.4M0.8%$14.60
0
2022-Q3
Decreased
2.1M
-6.3%
$251.4M1.0%$12.20
0
2022-Q2
Increased
2.2M
+40.9%
$334.9M1.3%$15.52
65
2022-Q1
Increased
1.6M
+27.8%
$427.9M1.5%$27.64
61
2021-Q4
Decreased
1.2M
-12.3%
$360.8M1.2%$29.53
0
2021-Q3
Increased
1.4M
+253.7%
$289.7M1.1%$20.47
78
2021-Q2
Decreased
395,399
-5.3%
$316.4M1.1%$19.98
0
2021-Q1
Decreased
417,443
-4.4%
$222.9M0.9%$12.84
0
2020-Q4
Increased
436,512
+12.2%
$227.9M1.1%$13.11
54
2020-Q3
Increased
389,001
+16.0%
$210.5M1.2%$13.18
56
2020-Q2
Increased
335,276
+57.0%
$127.4M0.9%$9.17
60
2020-Q1
Decreased
213,580
-5.3%
$56.3M0.5%$6.61
0
2019-Q4
Decreased
225,592
-32.6%
$53.1M0.4%$5.78
0
2019-Q3
Increased
334,707
+46.3%
$58.3M0.4%$4.27
48
2019-Q2
Increased
228,731
+14.1%
$37.6M0.3%$4.08
40
2019-Q1
Decreased
200,482
-11.4%
$36M0.3%$4.46
0
2018-Q4
New
226,397
-
$30.3M0.3%$3.31
48

Other major holders of NVDA: VANGUARD GROUP INC, BlackRock, Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used