Back to MetLife Investment Management, LLC MetLife Investment Management, LLC

PGPG
30 quarters

Position history for MetLife Investment Management, LLCMetLife Investment Management, LLC's holdings in PROCTER & GAMBLE CO

Yes. MetLife Investment Management holds 532,786 shares of PG (Procter & Gamble), worth $78.1M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It reduced the position by 10,650 shares (-2.0%) from Q1 2026. MetLife Investment Management has held PG in every 13F on record since Q1 2019, 30 quarterly filings. PG is 0.4% of MetLife Investment Management's reported 13F portfolio.

Current Value

$78.1M

Current Shares

532,786

Total Value Change

+$4.1M

Total Shares Change

-178,305

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Decreased
532,786
-2.0%
$78.1M0.4%$144.60
0
2026-Q1
Decreased
543,436
-3.0%
$78.5M0.4%$141.36
0
2025-Q4
Decreased
560,371
-3.6%
$80.3M0.4%$139.27
0
2025-Q3
Decreased
581,293
-2.7%
$89.3M0.4%$148.28
0
2025-Q2
Decreased
597,473
-5.5%
$95.2M0.6%$152.71
0
2025-Q1
Decreased
632,225
-2.2%
$107.7M0.6%$162.33
0
2024-Q4
Increased
646,629
+1.6%
$108.4M0.6%$158.73
43
2024-Q3
Decreased
636,193
-2.7%
$110.2M0.6%$163.02
0
2024-Q2
Increased
653,934
+14.9%
$107.8M0.6%$154.30
48
2024-Q1
Decreased
569,295
-3.6%
$92.4M0.6%$150.83
0
2023-Q4
Decreased
590,354
-1.9%
$86.5M0.6%$135.37
0
2023-Q3
Decreased
601,469
-2.5%
$87.7M0.7%$133.90
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
616,646
-5.0%
$93.6M0.7%$138.42
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
649,034
-1.5%
$96.5M0.7%$134.80
0
2022-Q4
Decreased
658,769
-2.6%
$99.8M0.8%$136.54
0
2022-Q3
Decreased
676,589
-1.6%
$85.4M0.7%$112.94
0
2022-Q2
Increased
687,917
+5.4%
$98.9M0.8%$127.80
45
2022-Q1
Increased
652,442
+22.0%
$99.7M0.6%$135.05
51
2021-Q4
Decreased
534,668
-2.5%
$87.5M0.7%$143.80
0
2021-Q3
Decreased
548,260
-3.4%
$76.6M0.7%$122.14
0
2021-Q2
Decreased
567,612
-3.3%
$76.6M0.7%$117.15
0
2021-Q1
Decreased
586,807
-2.5%
$79.5M0.7%$116.83
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
602,187
-4.6%
$83.8M0.8%$119.32
0
2020-Q3
Decreased
631,229
-2.5%
$87.7M1.0%$118.53
0
2020-Q2
Increased
647,473
+0.7%
$77.4M0.9%$101.33
42
2020-Q1
Decreased
642,812
-3.0%
$70.7M1.0%$92.60
0
2019-Q4
Decreased
662,480
-2.7%
$82.7M0.9%$104.52
0
2019-Q3
Decreased
681,058
-1.5%
$84.7M0.9%$103.43
0
2019-Q2
Decreased
691,394
-2.8%
$75.8M0.8%$90.59
0
2019-Q1
First report
711,091
-
$74M0.8%$85.36
0

Other major holders of PG: VANGUARD GROUP INC

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used