Back to Cerity Partners LLC Cerity Partners LLC

PGPG
31 quarters

Position history for Cerity Partners LLCCerity Partners LLC's holdings in PROCTER & GAMBLE CO

Yes. Cerity Partners holds 6,189,386 shares of PG (Procter & Gamble), worth $907.6M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It reduced the position by 9,760 shares (-0.2%) from Q1 2026. Cerity Partners has held PG in every 13F on record since Q4 2018, 31 quarterly filings. PG is 1.1% of Cerity Partners' reported 13F portfolio.

Current Value

$907.6M

Current Shares

6.2M

Total Value Change

+$899.1M

Total Shares Change

+6.1M

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Decreased
6.2M
-0.2%
$907.6M1.1%$144.60
0
2026-Q1
Increased
6.2M
+1.3%
$895.4M1.3%$141.36
51
2025-Q4
Decreased
6.1M
-0.5%
$876.7M1.3%$139.27
0
2025-Q3
Decreased
6.1M
-6.0%
$944.1M1.5%$148.28
0
2025-Q2
Increased
6.5M
+0.5%
$1B1.9%$152.71
50
2025-Q1
Increased
6.5M
+1.0%
$1.1B2.2%$162.33
55
2024-Q4
Increased
6.4M
+1.3%
$1.1B2.3%$158.73
55
2024-Q3
Increased
6.4M
+2.1%
$1.1B2.4%$163.02
56
2024-Q2
Decreased
6.2M
-0.8%
$1B2.7%$154.30
0
2024-Q1
Increased
6.3M
+2.4%
$1B2.7%$150.83
56
2023-Q4
Increased
6.1M
+106.2%
$898.9M3.0%$135.37
88
2023-Q3
Decreased
3M
-6.5%
$433.9M2.1%$133.90
0
2023-Q2
Increased
3.2M
+3.1%
$482.8M1.9%$138.42
51
2023-Q1
Increased
3.1M
+394.5%
$482.3M1.1%$134.80
80
2022-Q4
Increased
623,917
+89.6%
$98.1M0.6%$136.54
66
2022-Q3
Decreased
329,060
-0.4%
$41.5M0.5%$112.94
0
2022-Q2
Increased
330,481
+18.6%
$47.5M0.5%$127.80
48
2022-Q1
Increased
278,670
+4.4%
$41.7M0.6%$135.05
43
2021-Q4
Increased
266,876
+17.3%
$42.8M0.7%$143.80
48
2021-Q3
Increased
227,578
+2.9%
$31.8M0.7%$122.14
42
2021-Q2
Increased
221,168
+0.3%
$29.8M0.7%$117.15
41
2021-Q1
Increased
220,486
+64.2%
$29.9M0.7%$116.83
59
2020-Q4
Increased
134,307
+4.4%
$18.7M0.6%$119.32
42
2020-Q3
Increased
128,631
+15.2%
$17.9M0.7%$118.53
46
2020-Q2
Decreased
111,675
-19.1%
$13.4M0.7%$101.33
0
2020-Q1
Decreased
138,064
-2.1%
$15.2M1.0%$92.60
0
2019-Q4
Decreased
140,998
-1.7%
$17.6M0.9%$104.52
0
2019-Q3
Decreased
143,442
-0.0%
$17.8M1.0%$103.43
0
2019-Q2
Increased
143,456
+77.0%
$15.7M1.0%$90.59
60
2019-Q1
Decreased
81,035
-12.1%
$8.4M0.6%$85.36
0
2018-Q4
First report
92,179
-
$8.5M0.6%$74.82
0

Other major holders of PG: VANGUARD GROUP INC

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used