Back to WA Waverly Advisors, LLC

VMCVMC
30 quarters

Position history for WAWaverly Advisors, LLC's holdings in VULCAN MATLS CO

Yes. Waverly Advisors holds 20,397 shares of VMC (Vulcan Matls), worth $6M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It reduced the position by 595 shares (-2.8%) from Q1 2026. Waverly Advisors has held VMC in every 13F on record since Q1 2019, 30 quarterly filings.

Current Value

$6M

Current Shares

20,397

Total Value Change

+$4M

Total Shares Change

+3,765

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Decreased
20,397
-2.8%
$6M0.0%$294.46
0
2026-Q1
Increased
20,992
+2.6%
$5.7M0.0%$271.26
28
2025-Q4
Decreased
20,461
-0.1%
$5.8M0.0%$283.59
0
2025-Q3
Increased
20,492
+1.0%
$6.3M0.1%$305.34
27
2025-Q2
Increased
20,295
+0.4%
$5.3M0.1%$258.46
27
2025-Q1
Increased
20,213
+16.6%
$4.7M0.1%$230.77
31
2024-Q4
Increased
17,340
+2.3%
$4.5M0.1%$253.88
27
2024-Q3
Decreased
16,955
-0.8%
$4.2M0.1%$246.74
0
2024-Q2
Decreased
17,101
-0.6%
$4.3M0.1%$244.55
0
2024-Q1
Increased
17,207
+4.2%
$4.7M0.1%$267.92
34
2023-Q4
Increased
16,508
+1.8%
$3.7M0.1%$222.46
32
2023-Q3
Decreased
16,213
-0.0%
$3.3M0.1%$197.57
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
16,215
-6.8%
$3.7M0.2%$220.05
0
2023-Q1
Increased
17,400
+15.7%
$3M0.2%$167.09
36
2022-Q4
Decreased
15,035
-2.1%
$2.6M0.1%$170.14
0
2022-Q3
Increased
15,359
+0.8%
$2.4M0.2%$152.89
31
2022-Q2
Unchanged
15,239
0.0%
$2.2M0.2%$137.45
0
2022-Q1
Unchanged
15,239
0.0%
$2.8M0.2%$177.24
0
2021-Q4
Decreased
15,239
-2.5%
$2.9M0.2%$199.85
0
2021-Q3
Unchanged
15,631
0.0%
$3.1M0.3%$162.56
0
2021-Q2
Increased
15,631
+2.1%
$3M0.3%$166.95
32
2021-Q1
Decreased
15,307
-9.1%
$2.8M0.3%$161.52
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
16,841
-20.5%
$2.7M0.3%$141.65
0
2020-Q3
Increased
21,176
+35.8%
$3.1M0.4%$129.13
41
2020-Q2
Unchanged
15,593
0.0%
$2M0.3%$110.08
0
2020-Q1
Unchanged
15,593
0.0%
$1.7M0.3%$102.35
0
2019-Q4
Decreased
15,593
-2.3%
$2.3M0.3%$136.01
0
2019-Q3
Decreased
15,956
-4.1%
$2.4M0.3%$142.54
0
2019-Q2
Unchanged
16,632
0.0%
$2.3M0.3%$129.13
0
2019-Q1
First report
16,632
-
$2M0.3%$111.08
0

Other major holders of VMC: VANGUARD GROUP INC

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used