Back to Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.

FNVFNV
31 quarters

Position history for Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.'s holdings in FRANCO NEV CORP

Yes. Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management holds 632,473 shares of FNV (Franco Nev), worth $131.8M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It increased the position from 149,466 shares in Q1 2026. Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management has held FNV in every 13F on record since Q4 2018, 31 quarterly filings. FNV is 0.2% of Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management's reported 13F portfolio.

Current Value

$131.8M

Current Shares

632,473

Total Value Change

+$24.1M

Total Shares Change

-904,678

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
632,473
+323.2%
$131.8M0.2%$208.09
58
2026-Q1
Decreased
149,466
-60.5%
$37M0.1%$246.12
0
2025-Q4
Decreased
377,962
-53.4%
$78.3M0.2%$206.16
0
2025-Q3
Decreased
810,364
-46.4%
$180.3M0.6%$221.70
0
2025-Q2
Decreased
1.5M
-11.4%
$248.2M0.9%$163.03
0
2025-Q1
Increased
1.7M
+198.1%
$268.3M1.2%$156.35
78
2024-Q4
Decreased
572,116
-15.7%
$67.1M0.3%$116.38
0
2024-Q3
Decreased
678,916
-2.1%
$84.3M0.4%$122.61
0
2024-Q2
Increased
693,616
+6.3%
$82.2M0.3%$116.61
38
2024-Q1
Decreased
652,816
-39.2%
$77.8M0.3%$116.89
0
2023-Q4
Decreased
1.1M
-31.8%
$119M0.6%$108.35
0
2023-Q3
Decreased
1.6M
-1.1%
$210.2M1.1%$130.11
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
1.6M
-3.4%
$226.8M1.1%$138.66
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
1.6M
-16.4%
$240.3M1.3%$141.44
0
2022-Q4
Increased
2M
+12.1%
$268.7M1.5%$132.07
54
2022-Q3
Decreased
1.8M
-9.3%
$209.8M1.4%$115.36
0
2022-Q2
Decreased
1.9M
-3.4%
$255M1.5%$126.71
0
2022-Q1
Increased
2M
+18.7%
$319.1M1.6%$153.26
57
2021-Q4
Increased
1.7M
+20.7%
$233.9M1.1%$132.59
58
2021-Q3
Increased
1.4M
+29.3%
$181.8M0.9%$124.28
54
2021-Q2
Increased
1.1M
+8.3%
$157.1M0.8%$138.48
46
2021-Q1
Increased
999,635
+5.4%
$125.3M0.7%$119.36
45
2020-Q4
Increased
948,735
+10.0%
$118.9M0.7%$119.12
47
2020-Q3
Decreased
862,435
-9.1%
$120.5M0.8%$132.41
0
2020-Q2
Decreased
948,983
-18.0%
$132.6M0.9%$132.23
0
2020-Q1
Increased
1.2M
+38.8%
$115.7M1.0%$94.05
62
2019-Q4
Decreased
834,194
-23.7%
$86.3M0.6%$97.39
0
2019-Q3
Decreased
1.1M
-18.9%
$99.7M0.7%$85.73
0
2019-Q2
Decreased
1.3M
-2.3%
$114.6M0.7%$79.61
0
2019-Q1
Decreased
1.4M
-10.2%
$103.5M0.7%$70.16
0
2018-Q4
First report
1.5M
-
$107.7M0.7%$65.40
0

Other major holders of FNV: FMR LLC, MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used