Back to Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC

MPC

30 quarters

Position history for Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLCSequoia Financial Advisors, LLC's holdings in Marathon Petroleum Corporation

Yes. Sequoia Financial Advisors holds 22,789 shares of MPC (Marathon Petroleum), worth $5.8M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It increased the position by 1,586 shares (+7.5%) from Q1 2026. Sequoia Financial Advisors has held MPC in every 13F on record since Q1 2019, 30 quarterly filings.

Current Value

$5.8M

Current Shares

22,789

Total Value Change

+$1.6M

Total Shares Change

-47,783

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
22,789
+7.5%
$5.8M0.0%$254.97
29
2026-Q1
Decreased
21,203
-1.5%
$5.2M0.0%$242.59
0
2025-Q4
Increased
21,523
+31.6%
$3.5M0.0%$160.76
34
2025-Q3
Decreased
16,360
-4.8%
$3.2M0.0%$189.57
0
2025-Q2
Increased
17,182
+0.2%
$2.9M0.0%$162.48
26
2025-Q1
Increased
17,153
+3.6%
$2.5M0.0%$141.70
27
2024-Q4
Increased
16,554
+7.8%
$2.3M0.0%$134.90
28
2024-Q3
Increased
15,361
+7.0%
$2.5M0.0%$156.64
28
2024-Q2
Increased
14,355
+3.3%
$2.5M0.0%$166.00
27
2024-Q1
Decreased
13,896
-13.6%
$2.8M0.0%$191.90
0
2023-Q4
Increased
16,090
+37.4%
$2.4M0.0%$140.61
34
2023-Q3
Decreased
11,714
-2.2%
$1.8M0.0%$142.65
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
11,975
-10.1%
$1.4M0.0%$109.35
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
13,319
-2.9%
$1.8M0.0%$125.59
0
2022-Q4
Increased
13,714
+26.6%
$1.6M0.0%$107.78
32
2022-Q3
Decreased
10,832
-15.3%
$1.1M0.0%$91.41
0
2022-Q2
Decreased
12,781
-78.9%
$1.1M0.0%$75.20
0
2022-Q1
Decreased
60,553
-19.8%
$5.2M0.1%$77.73
0
2021-Q4
Increased
75,498
+1163.1%
$4.8M0.1%$57.75
52
2021-Q3
Decreased
5,977
-90.5%
$369,0000.0%$55.29
0
2021-Q2
Increased
63,257
+1.8%
$3.8M0.1%$53.51
32
2021-Q1
Increased
62,139
+4.4%
$3.3M0.1%$46.93
33
2020-Q4
Increased
59,495
+16.3%
$2.5M0.1%$35.87
36
2020-Q3
Increased
51,165
+82.0%
$1.5M0.1%$25.08
39
2020-Q2
Increased
28,117
+13.9%
$1.1M0.1%$31.48
29
2020-Q1
Decreased
24,695
-67.8%
$583,0000.0%$19.56
0
2019-Q4
Increased
76,807
+4.7%
$4.6M0.3%$49.40
34
2019-Q3
Decreased
73,329
-1.1%
$4.5M0.3%$49.40
0
2019-Q2
Increased
74,111
+5.0%
$4.1M0.3%$44.94
34
2019-Q1
First report
70,572
-
$4.2M0.3%$47.63
0

Other major holders of MPC: Vanguard Group Inc., BlackRock, Inc., BlackRock Finance, Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used