Back to Pacer Advisors, Inc. Pacer Advisors, Inc.

VLOVLO
31 quarters

Position history for Pacer Advisors, Inc.Pacer Advisors, Inc.'s holdings in Valero Energy Corp

Pacer Advisors, Inc. holds 1M shares of VLO (Valero Energy Corp), worth $270.7M as of 2026-Q2. The position was decreased (-4.9% shares). VLO represents 0.7% of Pacer Advisors, Inc.'s portfolio.

Current Value

$270.7M

Current Shares

1M

Total Value Change

+$269.2M

Total Shares Change

+1M

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Decreased
1M
-4.9%
$270.7M0.7%$259.44
0
2026-Q1
Increased
1.1M
+15.0%
$270.1M0.8%$244.96
50
2025-Q4
Increased
950,527
+2635.7%
$154.7M0.4%$160.42
59
2025-Q3
Decreased
34,745
-98.3%
$5.9M0.0%$166.73
0
2025-Q2
Decreased
2.1M
-26.9%
$281.9M0.7%$130.56
0
2025-Q1
Decreased
2.9M
-29.6%
$378.8M0.9%$127.20
0
2024-Q4
Increased
4.1M
+13.6%
$499.2M1.1%$117.11
56
2024-Q3
Increased
3.6M
+18.8%
$484.1M1.0%$128.03
58
2024-Q2
Increased
3M
+1.9%
$473.1M1.1%$147.65
50
2024-Q1
Increased
3M
+6.2%
$505.4M1.2%$159.66
53
2023-Q4
Increased
2.8M
+14.0%
$362.6M1.0%$120.68
56
2023-Q3
Increased
2.4M
+0.5%
$346.7M1.3%$130.49
49
2023-Q2
Increased
2.4M
+26.2%
$285.5M1.1%$107.16
60
2023-Q1
Increased
1.9M
+11.1%
$269.2M1.1%$126.36
54
2022-Q4
Increased
1.7M
+31.4%
$220.2M1.1%$114.00
61
2022-Q3
Increased
1.3M
+103x
$141.2M1.0%$95.35
69
2022-Q2
Decreased
12,711
-98.4%
$1.4M0.0%$94.02
0
2022-Q1
Increased
805,805
+1165.7%
$81.8M0.7%$89.10
68
2021-Q4
Increased
63,664
+140.6%
$4.8M0.0%$65.16
43
2021-Q3
Decreased
26,458
-15.0%
$1.9M0.0%$60.45
0
2021-Q2
Increased
31,133
+39.0%
$2.4M0.0%$65.93
34
2021-Q1
Decreased
22,404
-12.0%
$1.6M0.0%$59.71
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
25,448
-46.9%
$1.4M0.0%$46.46
0
2020-Q3
Decreased
47,932
-13.6%
$2.1M0.0%$34.95
0
2020-Q2
Decreased
55,459
-32.2%
$3.3M0.1%$46.63
0
2020-Q1
Increased
81,755
+70.6%
$4.2M0.1%$35.40
40
2019-Q4
Decreased
47,919
-31.1%
$4.5M0.2%$72.24
0
2019-Q3
Increased
69,599
+6.3%
$5.9M0.1%$65.17
35
2019-Q2
Increased
65,493
+14.9%
$5.6M0.1%$64.73
37
2019-Q1
Increased
57,003
+171.6%
$4.8M0.1%$63.44
52
2018-Q4
First report
20,987
-
$1.6M0.1%$55.46
0

Other major holders of VLO: BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS, BlackRock, Inc., VANGUARD GROUP INC

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used