Back to WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC

INTUINTU
31 quarters

Position history for WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLCWILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC's holdings in INTUIT

WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC holds 132,394 shares of INTU (INTUIT), worth $34.6M as of 2026-Q2. The position was decreased (-75.2% shares). INTU represents 0.1% of WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC's portfolio.

Current Value

$34.6M

Current Shares

132,394

Total Value Change

+$9M

Total Shares Change

+2,404

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Decreased
132,394
-75.2%
$34.6M0.1%$259.85
0
2026-Q1
Increased
533,736
+20.6%
$230.8M0.8%$429.15
52
2025-Q4
Decreased
442,391
-9.2%
$293M0.8%$656.26
0
2025-Q3
Decreased
487,232
-5.8%
$332.7M0.9%$675.32
0
2025-Q2
Decreased
517,131
-10.2%
$407.3M1.1%$777.83
0
2025-Q1
Decreased
575,615
-1.4%
$353.4M1.0%$605.29
0
2024-Q4
Increased
583,581
+10.7%
$366.8M0.9%$618.57
49
2024-Q3
Decreased
527,421
-6.6%
$327.5M0.8%$610.16
0
2024-Q2
Increased
564,890
+11.0%
$371.3M1.0%$644.85
49
2024-Q1
Increased
508,812
+4.6%
$330.7M0.9%$636.88
46
2023-Q4
Increased
486,455
+4.4%
$304M0.9%$611.50
46
2023-Q3
Increased
466,012
+18.2%
$238.1M0.8%$499.01
51
2023-Q2
Decreased
394,308
-0.1%
$180.7M0.6%$446.72
0
2023-Q1
Increased
394,646
+3.5%
$175.9M0.6%$433.89
44
2022-Q4
Increased
381,227
+14.2%
$148.4M0.6%$378.03
49
2022-Q3
Increased
333,841
+0.9%
$129.3M0.5%$375.48
43
2022-Q2
Increased
330,686
+28.8%
$127.5M0.5%$373.04
45
2022-Q1
Increased
256,743
+20.8%
$123.5M0.4%$464.73
43
2021-Q4
Increased
212,555
+27.4%
$136.7M0.4%$620.95
45
2021-Q3
Decreased
166,910
-14.1%
$90.1M0.3%$520.17
0
2021-Q2
Increased
194,334
+1.1%
$95.3M0.3%$472.05
36
2021-Q1
Increased
192,169
+11.6%
$73.6M0.2%$368.37
40
2020-Q4
Decreased
172,243
-9.2%
$65.4M0.2%$364.70
0
2020-Q3
Increased
189,595
+5.5%
$61.8M0.2%$312.64
37
2020-Q2
Increased
179,654
+63.1%
$53.2M0.2%$283.39
51
2020-Q1
Increased
110,166
+22.6%
$25.3M0.1%$219.58
41
2019-Q4
Decreased
89,832
-0.8%
$23.5M0.1%$249.58
0
2019-Q3
Decreased
90,519
-29.5%
$24.1M0.1%$252.89
0
2019-Q2
Decreased
128,401
-0.8%
$33.6M0.1%$248.07
0
2019-Q1
Decreased
129,386
-0.5%
$33.8M0.1%$247.70
0
2018-Q4
First report
129,990
-
$25.6M0.1%$186.10
0

Other major holders of INTU: BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS, VANGUARD GROUP INC, BlackRock, Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used