Back to Tredje AP-fonden Tredje AP-fonden

CRMCRM
30 quarters

Position history for Tredje AP-fondenTredje AP-fonden's holdings in Salesforce, Inc.

Yes. Tredje AP-fonden holds 275,595 shares of CRM (Salesforce), worth $43.2M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It reduced the position by 12,733 shares (-4.4%) from Q1 2026. Tredje AP-fonden has held CRM in every 13F on record since Q1 2019, 30 quarterly filings. CRM is 0.2% of Tredje AP-fonden's reported 13F portfolio.

Current Value

$43.2M

Current Shares

275,595

Total Value Change

+$33.9M

Total Shares Change

+216,974

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Decreased
275,595
-4.4%
$43.2M0.2%$156.66
0
2026-Q1
Decreased
288,328
-11.3%
$53.8M0.3%$185.72
0
2025-Q4
Increased
324,873
+21.8%
$86.1M0.6%$263.57
50
2025-Q3
Decreased
266,703
-32.5%
$63.2M0.5%$235.42
0
2025-Q2
Increased
394,911
+5.5%
$107.7M0.9%$270.40
45
2025-Q1
Decreased
374,219
-12.4%
$100.4M0.9%$265.27
0
2024-Q4
Decreased
427,381
-21.8%
$142.9M1.3%$330.48
0
2024-Q3
Increased
546,641
+7.6%
$149.6M1.4%$270.25
51
2024-Q2
Increased
508,221
+22.3%
$130.7M1.3%$253.06
57
2024-Q1
Increased
415,612
+14.9%
$125.2M1.3%$296.44
54
2023-Q4
Increased
361,612
+6.4%
$95.2M1.2%$258.66
50
2023-Q3
Decreased
339,852
-9.1%
$68.9M1.0%$199.33
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
373,734
-2.4%
$79M1.1%$207.67
0
2023-Q1
Increased
382,966
+106.1%
$76.5M1.2%$196.38
75
2022-Q4
Increased
185,846
+9.2%
$24.6M0.4%$130.34
37
2022-Q3
Increased
170,188
+10.8%
$24.5M0.5%$141.39
45
2022-Q2
Increased
153,662
+24.8%
$25.4M0.6%$162.23
49
2022-Q1
Increased
123,122
+19.9%
$26.1M0.5%$208.71
48
2021-Q4
Increased
102,696
+6.1%
$26.1M0.5%$249.81
43
2021-Q3
Increased
96,761
+53.2%
$26.2M0.5%$266.61
57
2021-Q2
Decreased
63,161
-3.8%
$15.4M0.3%$240.12
0
2021-Q1
Decreased
65,661
-31.4%
$13.9M0.3%$208.27
0
2020-Q4
Increased
95,661
+506.9%
$21.3M0.5%$218.75
65
2020-Q3
Unchanged
15,761
0.0%
$4M0.1%$247.05
0
2020-Q2
Decreased
15,761
-74.1%
$3M0.1%$184.14
0
2020-Q1
Increased
60,761
+19.7%
$8.7M0.5%$141.53
39
2019-Q4
Decreased
50,754
-31.7%
$8.3M0.4%$159.87
0
2019-Q3
Increased
74,323
+38.7%
$11M0.5%$145.92
52
2019-Q2
Decreased
53,596
-8.6%
$8.1M0.4%$148.89
0
2019-Q1
First report
58,621
-
$9.3M0.5%$155.40
0

Other major holders of CRM: VANGUARD GROUP INC, BlackRock, Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used