Back to Quadrature Capital Ltd Quadrature Capital Ltd

CMECME
24 quarters

Position history for Quadrature Capital LtdQuadrature Capital Ltd's holdings in CME GROUP INC

Yes. Quadrature Capital holds 521,569 shares of CME (CME Group), worth $115.2M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It increased the position from 86,920 shares in Q1 2026. Quadrature Capital has held CME since Q2 2024, across 9 quarterly 13F filings. CME is 1.0% of Quadrature Capital's reported 13F portfolio.

Current Value

$115.2M

Current Shares

521,569

Total Value Change

+$101.5M

Total Shares Change

+438,400

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
521,569
+500.1%
$115.2M1.0%$220.83
68
2026-Q1
Increased
86,920
+81.0%
$25.7M0.3%$293.83
53
2025-Q4
Increased
48,010
+138.8%
$13.1M0.1%$265.33
54
2025-Q3
Decreased
20,101
-54.7%
$5.4M0.1%$261.32
0
2025-Q2
Increased
44,393
+37.8%
$12.2M0.2%$265.30
44
2025-Q1
Increased
32,207
+233.3%
$8.5M0.2%$254.19
53
2024-Q4
Decreased
9,663
-47.3%
$2.2M0.0%$221.42
0
2024-Q3
Decreased
18,342
-52.1%
$4M0.1%$204.29
0
2024-Q2
New
38,327
-
$7.5M0.1%$181.08
45
2023-Q4
Exited
0
-100.0%
$00.0%$191.85
0
2023-Q3
Decreased
12,111
-72.3%
$2.4M0.0%$177.03
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
43,783
-65.1%
$8.1M0.2%$162.94
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
125,416
-61.8%
$24M0.7%$167.40
0
2022-Q4
Increased
328,274
+1446.8%
$55.2M1.6%$146.10
75
2022-Q3
Decreased
21,223
-46.1%
$3.8M0.1%$149.04
0
2022-Q2
Decreased
39,372
-54.1%
$8.1M0.3%$171.38
0
2022-Q1
Increased
85,875
+436.1%
$20.4M0.8%$198.15
65
2021-Q4
Decreased
16,019
-57.4%
$3.7M0.2%$189.46
0
2021-Q3
New
37,635
-
$7.3M0.3%$157.48
45
2020-Q4
Exited
0
-100.0%
$00.0%$146.34
0
2020-Q3
Decreased
64,708
-8.1%
$10.8M0.6%$132.01
0
2020-Q2
New
70,429
-
$11.4M1.3%$127.59
64
2019-Q2
Exited
0
-100.0%
$00.0%$147.51
0
2019-Q1
First report
83,169
-
$13.7M1.2%$124.60
0

Other major holders of CME: VANGUARD GROUP INC, BlackRock, Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used