Back to NorthCoast Asset Management LLC NorthCoast Asset Management LLC

DE

31 quarters

Position history for NorthCoast Asset Management LLCNorthCoast Asset Management LLC's holdings in Deere & Company

Yes. NorthCoast Asset Management holds 2,147 shares of DE (Deere), worth $1.4M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It reduced the position by 98 shares (-4.4%) from Q1 2026. NorthCoast Asset Management has held DE in every 13F on record since Q4 2018, 31 quarterly filings.

Current Value

$1.4M

Current Shares

2,147

Total Value Change

-$8M

Total Shares Change

-60,585

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Decreased
2,147
-4.4%
$1.4M0.0%$632.82
0
2026-Q1
Decreased
2,245
-6.0%
$1.3M0.0%$560.51
0
2025-Q4
Decreased
2,387
-98.5%
$1.1M0.0%$461.91
0
2025-Q3
Decreased
158,100
-10.1%
$72.3M0.3%$452.10
0
2025-Q2
Decreased
175,755
-14.3%
$89.4M0.4%$501.00
0
2025-Q1
Decreased
205,035
-10.2%
$96.2M0.5%$460.98
0
2024-Q4
Increased
228,216
+406.9%
$96.7M0.5%$414.70
58
2024-Q3
Increased
45,019
+11.0%
$17.6M0.1%$407.87
38
2024-Q2
Increased
40,553
+32.9%
$15.2M0.1%$363.88
43
2024-Q1
Decreased
30,524
-0.7%
$12.5M0.2%$398.46
0
2023-Q4
Decreased
30,747
-1.8%
$12.3M0.2%$386.48
0
2023-Q3
Decreased
31,323
-0.7%
$11.8M0.2%$363.41
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
31,552
-1.7%
$12.8M0.2%$388.82
0
2023-Q1
Increased
32,084
+0.4%
$13.2M0.2%$394.98
33
2022-Q4
Decreased
31,952
-0.8%
$13.7M0.3%$408.89
0
2022-Q3
Decreased
32,202
-2.3%
$10.8M0.2%$317.53
0
2022-Q2
Decreased
32,959
-0.4%
$9.9M0.2%$283.87
0
2022-Q1
Increased
33,104
+1.7%
$13.8M0.3%$392.37
34
2021-Q4
Increased
32,547
+1.6%
$8.8M0.2%$323.01
33
2021-Q3
Decreased
32,047
-0.2%
$10.7M0.2%$314.69
0
2021-Q2
Decreased
32,116
-1.6%
$11.3M0.2%$330.27
0
2021-Q1
Increased
32,638
+0.3%
$12.2M0.3%$349.44
33
2020-Q4
Decreased
32,547
-29.7%
$8.8M0.2%$250.67
0
2020-Q3
Decreased
46,313
-9.6%
$10.3M0.3%$205.90
0
2020-Q2
Decreased
51,217
-3.5%
$8M0.2%$145.50
0
2020-Q1
Decreased
53,081
-5.1%
$7.3M0.3%$127.26
0
2019-Q4
Decreased
55,911
-2.4%
$9.7M0.3%$158.70
0
2019-Q3
Decreased
57,276
-4.1%
$9.7M0.3%$153.83
0
2019-Q2
Decreased
59,717
-4.1%
$9.9M0.3%$150.43
0
2019-Q1
Decreased
62,245
-0.8%
$9.9M0.3%$144.10
0
2018-Q4
First report
62,732
-
$9.4M0.4%$133.83
0

Other major holders of DE: BlackRock, Inc., Vanguard Group Inc., Vanguard Capital Management LLC

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used