Back to IFM Investors Pty Ltd IFM Investors Pty Ltd

STLDSTLD
31 quarters

Position history for IFM Investors Pty LtdIFM Investors Pty Ltd's holdings in STEEL DYNAMICS INC

Yes. IFM Investors holds 31,079 shares of STLD (Steel Dynamics), worth $6.9M, as of its Q3 2026 13F filing. It increased the position by 700 shares (+2.3%) from Q2 2026. IFM Investors has held STLD in every 13F on record since Q1 2019, 31 quarterly filings.

Current Value

$6.9M

Current Shares

31,079

Total Value Change

+$6.4M

Total Shares Change

+17,022

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q3
Latest
Increased
31,079
+2.3%
$6.9M0.0%$221.61
28
2026-Q2
Increased
30,379
+10.4%
$7M0.0%$228.91
30
2026-Q1
Increased
27,519
+6.4%
$5M0.0%$179.16
29
2025-Q4
Decreased
25,862
-2.2%
$4.4M0.0%$168.14
0
2025-Q3
Unchanged
26,446
0.0%
$3.7M0.0%$137.95
0
2025-Q2
Increased
26,446
+0.1%
$3.4M0.0%$126.19
26
2025-Q1
Decreased
26,409
-30.4%
$3.3M0.0%$122.84
0
2024-Q4
Decreased
37,935
-1.1%
$4.3M0.0%$111.57
0
2024-Q3
Increased
38,355
+21.5%
$4.8M0.0%$122.82
32
2024-Q2
Increased
31,576
+1.7%
$4.1M0.0%$125.69
27
2024-Q1
Unchanged
31,059
0.0%
$4.6M0.1%$143.34
0
2023-Q4
Unchanged
31,059
0.0%
$3.7M0.0%$113.84
0
2023-Q3
Decreased
31,059
-1.6%
$3.3M0.0%$102.99
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
31,557
-12.9%
$3.4M0.0%$104.22
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
36,249
-6.6%
$4.1M0.1%$107.74
0
2022-Q4
Decreased
38,795
-1.9%
$3.8M0.1%$92.74
0
2022-Q3
Unchanged
39,527
0.0%
$2.8M0.1%$67.12
0
2022-Q2
Increased
39,527
+6.2%
$2.6M0.0%$62.29
28
2022-Q1
Increased
37,205
+10.9%
$3.1M0.0%$78.16
29
2021-Q4
Increased
33,535
+5.5%
$2.1M0.0%$57.92
27
2021-Q3
Decreased
31,773
-7.8%
$1.9M0.0%$54.34
0
2021-Q2
Increased
34,471
+14.5%
$2.1M0.0%$55.15
30
2021-Q1
Increased
30,116
+48.9%
$1.5M0.0%$46.76
35
2020-Q4
Decreased
20,231
-0.2%
$746,0000.0%$33.79
0
2020-Q3
Increased
20,280
+27.4%
$581,0000.0%$26.05
30
2020-Q2
Decreased
15,924
-38.8%
$415,0000.0%$23.55
0
2020-Q1
Decreased
26,025
-0.3%
$568,0000.0%$20.14
0
2019-Q4
Decreased
26,107
-6.2%
$889,0000.0%$30.04
0
2019-Q3
Increased
27,828
+98.0%
$829,0000.0%$26.12
40
2019-Q2
Unchanged
14,057
0.0%
$425,0000.0%$26.25
0
2019-Q1
First report
14,057
-
$496,0000.0%$30.42
0

Other major holders of STLD: VANGUARD GROUP INC, BlackRock, Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used