Back to Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Qube Research & Technologies Ltd

CRM

31 quarters

Position history for Qube Research & Technologies LtdQube Research & Technologies Ltd's holdings in Salesforce, Inc.

Yes. Qube Research & Technologies holds 3,470,504 shares of CRM (Salesforce), worth $543.7M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It increased the position from 124,865 shares in Q1 2026. Qube Research & Technologies has held CRM since Q4 2024, across 7 quarterly 13F filings. CRM is 0.5% of Qube Research & Technologies' reported 13F portfolio.

Current Value

$543.7M

Current Shares

3.5M

Total Value Change

+$543.2M

Total Shares Change

+3.5M

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
3.5M
+2679.4%
$543.7M0.5%$156.66
71
2026-Q1
Decreased
124,865
-63.7%
$23.3M0.0%$185.72
0
2025-Q4
Decreased
344,094
-75.3%
$91.2M0.1%$263.57
0
2025-Q3
Decreased
1.4M
-57.9%
$330.7M0.3%$235.42
0
2025-Q2
Increased
3.3M
+35.4%
$904.2M0.9%$270.40
58
2025-Q1
Increased
2.4M
+280.3%
$657.5M0.8%$265.27
72
2024-Q4
New
644,264
-
$215.4M0.3%$330.48
51
2024-Q3
Exited
0
-100.0%
$00.0%$270.25
0
2024-Q2
Increased
287,538
+8.4%
$73.9M0.1%$253.06
39
2024-Q1
Decreased
265,233
-71.2%
$79.9M0.1%$296.44
0
2023-Q4
Decreased
921,621
-36.8%
$242.5M0.5%$258.66
0
2023-Q3
Increased
1.5M
+119.5%
$295.5M0.8%$199.33
70
2023-Q2
New
664,053
-
$140.3M0.5%$207.67
59
2023-Q1
Exited
0
-100.0%
$00.0%$196.38
0
2022-Q4
Increased
200,433
+2.4%
$26.6M0.1%$130.34
35
2022-Q3
Increased
195,658
+17.7%
$28.1M0.2%$141.39
40
2022-Q2
Decreased
166,250
-0.1%
$27.4M0.2%$162.23
0
2022-Q1
Increased
166,506
+72.5%
$35.4M0.3%$208.71
52
2021-Q4
Increased
96,505
+21.6%
$24.5M0.2%$249.81
41
2021-Q3
Decreased
79,375
-58.9%
$21.5M0.3%$266.61
0
2021-Q2
Increased
193,271
+139.9%
$47.2M0.5%$240.12
66
2021-Q1
Increased
80,550
+165.6%
$17.1M0.3%$208.27
54
2020-Q4
Increased
30,325
+1572.6%
$6.7M0.1%$218.75
44
2020-Q3
Decreased
1,813
-33.9%
$456,0000.0%$247.05
0
2020-Q2
Decreased
2,741
-30.1%
$513,0000.0%$184.14
0
2020-Q1
Decreased
3,923
-39.0%
$565,0000.0%$141.53
0
2019-Q4
Decreased
6,432
-25.8%
$1M0.0%$159.87
0
2019-Q3
New
8,669
-
$1.3M0.9%$145.92
49
2019-Q2
Exited
0
-100.0%
$00.0%$149.15
0
2019-Q1
Increased
20,770
+526.4%
$3.3M0.4%$155.40
51
2018-Q4
First report
3,316
-
$454,0000.2%$134.40
0

Other major holders of CRM: Vanguard Group Inc., BlackRock, Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used