Back to Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Qube Research & Technologies Ltd

TMO

29 quarters

Position history for Qube Research & Technologies LtdQube Research & Technologies Ltd's holdings in Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc

Yes. Qube Research & Technologies holds 492,580 shares of TMO (Thermo Fisher Scientific), worth $247M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It increased the position by 303,806 shares (+160.9%) from Q1 2026. Qube Research & Technologies has held TMO since Q1 2026, across 2 quarterly 13F filings. TMO is 0.2% of Qube Research & Technologies' reported 13F portfolio.

Current Value

$247M

Current Shares

492,580

Total Value Change

+$246.7M

Total Shares Change

+491,523

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
492,580
+160.9%
$247M0.2%$500.98
59
2026-Q1
New
188,774
-
$92.8M0.1%$490.66
49
2025-Q4
Exited
0
-100.0%
$00.0%$577.86
0
2025-Q3
Decreased
299,586
-84.0%
$145.3M0.2%$483.32
0
2025-Q2
Increased
1.9M
+162.0%
$761.5M0.8%$403.68
72
2025-Q1
Increased
716,690
+18.0%
$356.6M0.4%$494.90
43
2024-Q4
Decreased
607,420
-21.1%
$316M0.4%$516.97
0
2024-Q3
Increased
769,490
+78.8%
$476M0.7%$614.24
67
2024-Q2
Increased
430,467
+7206.0%
$238M0.4%$548.78
59
2024-Q1
Decreased
5,892
-97.7%
$3.4M0.0%$576.38
0
2023-Q4
Decreased
258,610
-8.0%
$137.3M0.3%$526.03
0
2023-Q3
Decreased
280,983
-23.9%
$142.2M0.4%$501.29
0
2023-Q2
Increased
369,042
+2507.2%
$192.5M0.7%$516.37
69
2023-Q1
New
14,155
-
$8.2M0.0%$570.05
38
2022-Q4
Exited
0
-100.0%
$00.0%$544.30
0
2022-Q3
New
122,120
-
$61.9M0.4%$501.04
49
2022-Q1
Exited
0
-100.0%
$00.0%$582.83
0
2021-Q4
New
16,393
-
$10.9M0.1%$658.04
38
2021-Q2
Exited
0
-100.0%
$00.0%$497.08
0
2021-Q1
Increased
49,590
+1596.5%
$22.6M0.4%$449.45
55
2020-Q4
Decreased
2,923
-82.9%
$1.4M0.0%$458.44
0
2020-Q3
Increased
17,077
+329.5%
$7.5M0.1%$434.36
53
2020-Q2
Decreased
3,976
-88.7%
$1.4M0.0%$356.28
0
2020-Q1
Increased
35,245
+599.4%
$10M0.4%$278.68
53
2019-Q4
New
5,039
-
$1.6M0.1%$318.98
35
2019-Q3
Exited
0
-100.0%
$00.0%$285.82
0
2019-Q2
Decreased
3,897
-70.9%
$1.1M0.3%$288.00
0
2019-Q1
Increased
13,407
+1168.4%
$3.7M0.5%$268.25
51
2018-Q4
First report
1,057
-
$237,0000.1%$219.16
0

Other major holders of TMO: Vanguard Group Inc., BlackRock, Inc.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used