Back to Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. Rockefeller Capital Management L.P.

VV
31 quarters

Position history for Rockefeller Capital Management L.P.Rockefeller Capital Management L.P.'s holdings in VISA INC

Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. holds 1.4M shares of V (VISA INC), worth $478.3M as of 2026-Q2. The position was increased (+2.8% shares). V represents 0.7% of Rockefeller Capital Management L.P.'s portfolio.

Current Value

$478.3M

Current Shares

1.4M

Total Value Change

+$319.1M

Total Shares Change

+187,816

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
1.4M
+2.8%
$478.3M0.7%$342.45
45
2026-Q1
Decreased
1.4M
-2.2%
$409.7M0.7%$301.06
0
2025-Q4
Increased
1.4M
+4.3%
$486.2M0.9%$348.62
46
2025-Q3
Increased
1.3M
+1.8%
$453.6M0.9%$338.67
45
2025-Q2
Increased
1.3M
+5.6%
$465.6M1.0%$351.61
52
2025-Q1
Increased
1.2M
+12.1%
$433.5M1.1%$346.49
55
2024-Q4
Decreased
1.1M
-6.2%
$348.6M0.9%$311.94
0
2024-Q3
Decreased
1.2M
-0.7%
$323.6M0.9%$270.87
0
2024-Q2
Decreased
1.2M
-0.6%
$311.1M0.9%$258.05
0
2024-Q1
Increased
1.2M
+4.4%
$332.9M1.0%$273.88
46
2023-Q4
Increased
1.1M
+0.5%
$297.5M1.0%$255.02
44
2023-Q3
Decreased
1.1M
-3.1%
$261.6M1.0%$224.82
0
2023-Q2
Decreased
1.2M
-7.6%
$276.9M1.1%$231.69
0
2023-Q1
Increased
1.3M
+9.2%
$286.2M1.2%$219.53
53
2022-Q4
Decreased
1.2M
-9.8%
$241.5M1.2%$201.90
0
2022-Q3
Increased
1.3M
+8.8%
$229M1.2%$172.26
53
2022-Q2
Increased
1.2M
+17.9%
$233.3M1.2%$190.58
57
2022-Q1
Increased
1M
+0.9%
$222.8M1.1%$214.25
49
2021-Q4
Increased
995,626
+1.0%
$215.8M1.0%$209.02
49
2021-Q3
Increased
986,022
+4.8%
$219.6M1.2%$214.47
51
2021-Q2
Decreased
941,073
-1.6%
$220M1.2%$224.82
0
2021-Q1
Increased
955,984
+2.3%
$202.4M1.4%$203.29
49
2020-Q4
Increased
934,615
+9.1%
$204.4M1.5%$209.68
53
2020-Q3
Increased
856,674
+0.9%
$171.3M1.6%$191.41
48
2020-Q2
Increased
848,768
+8.3%
$164M1.7%$184.62
52
2020-Q1
Increased
783,966
+14.9%
$126.3M1.7%$153.73
54
2019-Q4
Decreased
682,268
-3.0%
$128.2M1.6%$179.02
0
2019-Q3
Decreased
703,719
-35.6%
$121M1.6%$163.61
0
2019-Q2
Increased
1.1M
+0.8%
$189.6M2.6%$164.84
53
2019-Q1
Decreased
1.1M
-10.1%
$169.3M2.4%$148.12
0
2018-Q4
First report
1.2M
-
$159.1M2.8%$124.91
0

Other major holders of V: BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS, VANGUARD GROUP INC

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used