Back to Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. Rockefeller Capital Management L.P.

VOVO
31 quarters

Position history for Rockefeller Capital Management L.P.Rockefeller Capital Management L.P.'s holdings in VANGUARD INDEX FDS

Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. holds 3.3M shares of VO (VANGUARD INDEX FDS), worth $269M as of 2026-Q2. The position was increased (+318.0% shares). VO represents 0.4% of Rockefeller Capital Management L.P.'s portfolio.

Current Value

$269M

Current Shares

3.3M

Total Value Change

+$267.2M

Total Shares Change

+3.3M

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
3.3M
+318.0%
$269M0.4%$80.57
59
2026-Q1
Increased
798,721
+8.3%
$229.4M0.4%$71.57
40
2025-Q4
Increased
737,477
+22.2%
$214M0.4%$72.05
44
2025-Q3
Increased
603,478
+25.7%
$177.3M0.3%$72.64
45
2025-Q2
Decreased
479,993
-5.0%
$134.3M0.3%$68.96
0
2025-Q1
Increased
505,380
+4.9%
$130.7M0.3%$63.49
38
2024-Q4
Increased
481,904
+17.8%
$127.3M0.3%$64.55
42
2024-Q3
Increased
409,146
+3.5%
$107.9M0.3%$64.22
37
2024-Q2
Increased
395,347
+1.9%
$95.7M0.3%$58.71
36
2024-Q1
Increased
388,147
+6.2%
$97M0.3%$60.36
38
2023-Q4
Increased
365,503
+27.1%
$85M0.3%$55.98
44
2023-Q3
Increased
287,473
+8.0%
$59.9M0.2%$49.85
38
2023-Q2
Increased
266,084
+2.0%
$58.1M0.2%$52.51
36
2023-Q1
Increased
260,962
+1.9%
$55M0.2%$50.12
36
2022-Q4
Increased
256,083
+14.1%
$52.2M0.3%$48.25
40
2022-Q3
Increased
224,386
+63.9%
$42.2M0.2%$44.26
51
2022-Q2
Increased
136,877
+0.6%
$27M0.1%$46.18
34
2022-Q1
Increased
136,095
+20.5%
$32.4M0.2%$55.60
41
2021-Q4
Increased
112,934
+59.2%
$28.8M0.1%$59.37
49
2021-Q3
Increased
70,946
+10.5%
$16.8M0.1%$54.97
31
2021-Q2
Increased
64,221
+178.7%
$15.2M0.1%$54.97
45
2021-Q1
Increased
23,042
+21.9%
$5.1M0.0%$51.11
32
2020-Q4
Decreased
18,907
-0.4%
$3.9M0.0%$47.61
0
2020-Q3
Increased
18,990
+22.5%
$3.3M0.0%$40.40
32
2020-Q2
Increased
15,501
+9.9%
$2.5M0.0%$37.42
29
2020-Q1
Increased
14,105
+5.6%
$1.9M0.0%$29.93
27
2019-Q4
Increased
13,357
+8.5%
$2.4M0.0%$40.31
28
2019-Q3
Increased
12,314
+10.1%
$2.1M0.0%$37.71
29
2019-Q2
Increased
11,184
+114.9%
$1.9M0.0%$37.49
42
2019-Q1
Decreased
5,204
-60.5%
$836,0000.0%$35.93
0
2018-Q4
First report
13,175
-
$1.8M0.0%$30.78
0

Other major holders of VO: JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP, WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used