Back to Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC

NOCNOC
31 quarters

Position history for Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLCBeacon Pointe Advisors, LLC's holdings in NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP

Yes. Beacon Pointe Advisors holds 16,376 shares of NOC (Northrop Grumman), worth $8.3M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It increased the position by 1,448 shares (+9.7%) from Q1 2026. Beacon Pointe Advisors has held NOC in every 13F on record since Q4 2018, 31 quarterly filings.

Current Value

$8.3M

Current Shares

16,376

Total Value Change

+$7.6M

Total Shares Change

+13,142

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
16,376
+9.7%
$8.3M0.0%$507.00
30
2026-Q1
Decreased
14,928
-2.0%
$10.2M0.1%$676.18
0
2025-Q4
Increased
15,233
+2.7%
$8.7M0.1%$563.34
28
2025-Q3
Increased
14,831
+106.8%
$9M0.1%$599.55
44
2025-Q2
Decreased
7,170
-3.5%
$3.6M0.0%$490.03
0
2025-Q1
Increased
7,429
+4.7%
$3.8M0.0%$499.43
28
2024-Q4
Decreased
7,097
-1.0%
$3.3M0.0%$455.72
0
2024-Q3
Decreased
7,166
-10.1%
$3.8M0.0%$510.64
0
2024-Q2
Decreased
7,972
-18.2%
$3.5M0.0%$419.90
0
2024-Q1
Increased
9,748
+1.6%
$4.7M0.1%$459.01
27
2023-Q4
Decreased
9,598
-3.2%
$4.5M0.1%$447.08
0
2023-Q3
Increased
9,916
+29.0%
$4.4M0.1%$418.72
34
2023-Q2
Decreased
7,686
-7.2%
$3.5M0.1%$431.70
0
2023-Q1
Decreased
8,279
-2.3%
$3.8M0.1%$435.42
0
2022-Q4
Increased
8,472
+4.6%
$4.6M0.1%$512.66
28
2022-Q3
Increased
8,100
+18.3%
$3.8M0.1%$440.45
31
2022-Q2
Decreased
6,847
-23.2%
$3.3M0.1%$446.61
0
2022-Q1
Increased
8,920
+46.6%
$4M0.1%$415.81
36
2021-Q4
Decreased
6,086
-4.3%
$2.4M0.1%$358.45
0
2021-Q3
Increased
6,360
+2.1%
$2.3M0.1%$332.08
27
2021-Q2
Increased
6,226
+14.7%
$2.3M0.1%$333.67
30
2021-Q1
Decreased
5,430
-2.1%
$1.8M0.1%$295.88
0
2020-Q4
Decreased
5,545
-1.2%
$1.7M0.1%$277.24
0
2020-Q3
Decreased
5,611
-2.1%
$1.8M0.2%$285.71
0
2020-Q2
Decreased
5,732
-3.4%
$1.8M0.2%$277.26
0
2020-Q1
Increased
5,935
+58.1%
$1.8M0.3%$271.70
44
2019-Q4
Increased
3,755
+13.1%
$1.3M0.4%$307.77
34
2019-Q3
Decreased
3,319
-0.9%
$1.2M0.5%$334.09
0
2019-Q2
Decreased
3,349
-0.3%
$1.1M0.4%$286.99
0
2019-Q1
Increased
3,359
+3.9%
$905,0000.3%$238.44
31
2018-Q4
First report
3,234
-
$789,0000.5%$215.69
0

Other major holders of NOC: STATE STREET CORP, VANGUARD GROUP INC

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used