Back to Impax Asset Management Group plc Impax Asset Management Group plc

CIEN

29 quarters

Position history for Impax Asset Management Group plcImpax Asset Management Group plc's holdings in Ciena Corporation

No. Impax Asset Management Group exited its CIEN (Ciena) position in Q1 2026. Its Q4 2025 13F listed 31,239 shares worth $7.3M. Impax Asset Management Group already held CIEN in its Q1 2019 13F, the earliest on record, and held it in 28 quarterly 13F filings.

Final Value

$0

Final Shares

0

Total Value Change

-$4.3M

Total Shares Change

-114,129

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q1
Latest
Exited
0
-100.0%
$00.0%$388.23
0
2025-Q4
Decreased
31,239
-71.7%
$7.3M0.0%$233.87
0
2025-Q3
Decreased
110,239
-42.0%
$16.1M0.1%$145.67
0
2025-Q2
Increased
189,914
+26.7%
$15.4M0.1%$81.33
35
2025-Q1
Increased
149,914
+14.9%
$9.1M0.1%$60.43
32
2024-Q4
Decreased
130,414
-38.2%
$11.1M0.1%$84.81
0
2024-Q3
Decreased
211,064
-23.6%
$13M0.1%$61.59
0
2024-Q2
Unchanged
276,064
0.0%
$13.3M0.1%$48.18
0
2024-Q1
Decreased
276,064
-20.2%
$13.7M0.1%$49.45
0
2023-Q4
Increased
346,064
+22.3%
$15.6M0.1%$45.01
34
2023-Q3
Increased
283,064
+11.8%
$13.4M0.1%$47.26
31
2023-Q2
Unchanged
253,064
0.0%
$10.8M0.0%$42.49
0
2023-Q1
Unchanged
253,064
0.0%
$13.3M0.1%$52.52
0
2022-Q4
Unchanged
253,064
0.0%
$12.9M0.1%$50.98
0
2022-Q3
Increased
253,064
+55.2%
$10.2M0.1%$40.43
39
2022-Q2
Decreased
163,064
-26.9%
$7.5M0.0%$45.70
0
2022-Q1
Unchanged
223,064
0.0%
$13.5M0.1%$60.63
0
2021-Q4
Increased
223,064
+25.3%
$17.2M0.1%$76.97
35
2021-Q3
Unchanged
178,064
0.0%
$9.1M0.0%$51.35
0
2021-Q2
Increased
178,064
+23.5%
$10.1M0.0%$56.89
34
2021-Q1
Increased
144,129
+53.1%
$7.9M0.0%$54.72
38
2020-Q4
Unchanged
94,129
0.0%
$5M0.0%$52.85
0
2020-Q3
Decreased
94,129
-44.3%
$3.7M0.0%$39.69
0
2020-Q2
Decreased
169,129
-17.1%
$9.2M0.1%$54.16
0
2020-Q1
Unchanged
204,129
0.0%
$8.1M0.1%$39.81
0
2019-Q4
Unchanged
204,129
0.0%
$8.7M0.1%$42.69
0
2019-Q3
Increased
204,129
+58.7%
$8M0.1%$39.23
47
2019-Q2
Increased
128,629
+12.7%
$5.3M0.1%$41.13
30
2019-Q1
First report
114,129
-
$4.3M0.1%$37.34
0

Other major holders of CIEN: FMR LLC, BlackRock, Inc., JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used