Atreides Management, LPAtreides Management, LP

Institutional investor · Portfolio as of Q2 2026

Top Holdings49 positions

Checking export access…
Activity:
Stock
Shares
Value
Weight
Avg Buy
Est. P&L
Held
Conviction
27.3M$4.7B32.6%$170.86-17.18%
1 qtr
New
99
QQQQQQ
PUT

INVESCO QQQ TR

3.2M$2.4B16.4%
Increased

MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC

711,364$821.1M5.7%$165.93+462.22%
10 qtrssince 2024-Q1
Decreased
0
3.1M$687.3M4.8%$221.00-18.97%
1 qtr
New
89
METAMETA
CALL

META PLATFORMS INC

1.2M$675.9M4.7%
New

ASTERA LABS INC

1.2M$587.7M4.1%$134.81+114.72%
10 qtrssince 2024-Q1
Decreased
0

CIENA CORP

688,521$337.8M2.4%$97.28+289.00%
5 qtrssince 2025-Q2
Increased
55

CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI

1.1M$307.1M2.1%$99.87+133.05%
2 qtrssince 2026-Q1
Increased
56

PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC

876,954$299.1M2.1%$222.55+66.97%
2 qtrssince 2026-Q1
Increased
76

UNITY SOFTWARE INC

10.2M$292.8M2.0%$21.71+99.47%
7 qtrssince 2024-Q4
Decreased
0

COHERENT CORP

642,101$253.3M1.8%$133.02+109.89%
4 qtrssince 2025-Q3
Increased
50

NVIDIA CORPORATION

1.2M$250M1.7%$164.31+32.40%
6 qtrssince 2025-Q1
Increased
49

AMAZON COM INC

969,629$231.1M1.6%$184.81+44.16%
11 qtrssince 2023-Q4
Increased
50

META PLATFORMS INC

402,770$226.9M1.6%$563.29+2.61%
1 qtr
New
71

COREWEAVE INC

2.1M$211.5M1.5%$88.43-4.75%
6 qtrssince 2025-Q1
Increased
79

ALPHABET INC

488,296$174.5M1.2%$185.98+86.36%
10 qtrssince 2024-Q1
Decreased
0
700,000$154.7M1.1%
New

TWILIO INC

720,338$148.6M1.0%$117.20+102.88%
6 qtrssince 2025-Q1
Decreased
0

AMPHENOL CORP

640,069$112.9M0.8%$176.32-10.54%
1 qtr
New
60

AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC

910,583$107.6M0.8%$115.69-7.11%
2 qtrssince 2026-Q1
Increased
55
$14.3B
AUM
49
Positions
Q2 2026
Filing
2.5/5
HI score
Quarterly 13F Value Change
-14%Q1'25$2.8B+31%Q2'25$3.6B+7%Q3'25$3.8B+22%Q4'25$4.7B-13%Q1'26$4.1B+172%Q2'26$11.1B
Activity profile
$ moved · Q2'26
New59%Increased23%Decreased8%Exited10%
Composition
Equity vs derivatives
Equity78%Puts16%Calls6%
Holding period
Avg 2.3 years
<1Q22%1-4Q22%1-2Y16%2Y+39%

Atreides Management, LP manages $14.3B across 49 positions as of Q2 2026. Top holdings: SPCX (32.6%), QQQ (16.4%), MU (5.7%). Fund DNA: Momentum Trader. HoldingsIntel Score: 2.5/5.0.

Q2 2026 Summary

Active quarter - 13 new positions, 18 exits, 26 increased. Top move: SPCX (NEW, conviction 99). Portfolio: $14.3B across 49 positions.

Top holdings by portfolio weight

Total AUM$11B
SPCX32.58%
MU5.73%
CBRS4.79%
ALAB4.10%
CIEN2.36%
CRDO2.14%
PANW2.09%
U2.04%
COHR1.77%
NVDA1.74%
Other1.61%

Portfolio allocation by GICS sector

Sectors7
Technology77.80%
Consumer Cyclical9.56%
Communication Services7.34%
Financial Services2.63%
Real Estate1.21%
Healthcare0.86%
Industrials0.61%

Behavioral investing profile

Checking access…
Momentum Trader- primarily Technology
Compare DNA across all funds
7-dimension, SEC 13F-derived research score
Solid(2.5 / 5.0)
Holdings P&L67
Conviction53
Concentration89
Checking access…

Position Outcomes

Best and worst performing positions by estimated return

Cost basis estimates based on full filing history using quarter-end prices. Actual transaction prices are not disclosed in 13F filings.

Similar Funds

Funds with similar investing DNA

Accumulation Streaks

Positions with 2+ consecutive quarters of increases - persistent directional conviction.

Security
3Q
AMZNAMZNAMAZON COM INC
Q4 2025 Q2 2026+310,743 shares+$86.4M
3Q
AMBQAMBQAMBIQ MICRO INC
Q4 2025 Q2 2026+192,816 shares+$57M
3Q
CRWVCRWVCOREWEAVE INC
Q4 2025 Q2 2026+2.1M shares+$202.9M
Checking access…

Data sourced from SEC EDGAR 13F filings. Not financial advice. Full disclaimer

Verify source filings on SEC EDGAR

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used