Back to Fédération des caisses Desjardins du Québec Fédération des caisses Desjardins du Québec

LITE

31 quarters

Position history for Fédération des caisses Desjardins du QuébecFédération des caisses Desjardins du Québec's holdings in Lumentum Holdings Inc.

Yes. Fédération des caisses Desjardins du Québec holds 9,566 shares of LITE (Lumentum Holdings), worth $8.2M, as of its Q2 2026 13F filing. It increased the position by 5,013 shares (+110.1%) from Q1 2026. Fédération des caisses Desjardins du Québec has held LITE in every 13F on record since Q4 2018, 31 quarterly filings.

Current Value

$8.2M

Current Shares

9,566

Total Value Change

+$8.2M

Total Shares Change

+8,836

Quarter-by-Quarter History
QuarterActionSharesChangeValueWeightPriceConviction
2026-Q2
Latest
Increased
9,566
+110.1%
$8.2M0.0%$858.06
44
2026-Q1
Decreased
4,553
-22.7%
$3.2M0.0%$702.76
0
2025-Q4
Decreased
5,890
-46.3%
$2.2M0.0%$368.59
0
2025-Q3
Decreased
10,960
-34.0%
$1.8M0.0%$162.71
0
2025-Q2
Decreased
16,593
-32.4%
$1.6M0.0%$95.06
0
2025-Q1
Increased
24,528
+18.4%
$1.5M0.0%$62.34
30
2024-Q4
Decreased
20,709
-0.0%
$1.7M0.0%$83.95
0
2024-Q3
Decreased
20,711
-18.4%
$1.3M0.0%$63.38
0
2024-Q2
Increased
25,377
+8.8%
$1.3M0.0%$50.92
28
2024-Q1
Unchanged
23,324
0.0%
$1.2M0.0%$47.35
0
2023-Q4
Decreased
23,324
-0.0%
$1.2M0.0%$52.42
0
2023-Q3
Increased
23,329
+4.6%
$1.1M0.0%$45.18
26
2023-Q2
Increased
22,306
+11.8%
$1.3M0.0%$56.73
28
2023-Q1
Increased
19,942
+27.1%
$1.1M0.0%$54.01
31
2022-Q4
Decreased
15,692
-12.0%
$818,6520.0%$52.17
0
2022-Q3
Unchanged
17,826
0.0%
$1.2M0.0%$68.57
0
2022-Q2
Increased
17,826
+10.1%
$1.4M0.0%$79.42
28
2022-Q1
Decreased
16,196
-0.2%
$1.6M0.0%$97.60
0
2021-Q4
Decreased
16,225
-28.1%
$1.7M0.0%$105.77
0
2021-Q3
Increased
22,575
+24.3%
$1.9M0.0%$83.54
32
2021-Q2
Increased
18,165
+3059.1%
$1.5M0.0%$82.03
41
2021-Q1
Decreased
575
-68.4%
$52,5260.0%$91.35
0
2020-Q4
Increased
1,818
+184.5%
$172,3460.0%$94.80
36
2020-Q3
Unchanged
639
0.0%
$48,0080.0%$75.13
0
2020-Q2
Increased
639
+6.5%
$52,0340.0%$81.43
22
2020-Q1
Decreased
600
-41.2%
$44,2200.0%$73.70
0
2019-Q4
Increased
1,020
+74.4%
$80,8860.0%$79.30
32
2019-Q3
Decreased
585
-16.2%
$31,3330.0%$53.56
0
2019-Q2
Decreased
698
-3.5%
$37,2800.0%$53.41
0
2019-Q1
Decreased
723
-1.0%
$40,8780.0%$56.54
0
2018-Q4
First report
730
-
$30,6670.0%$42.01
0

Other major holders of LITE: BlackRock, Inc., FMR LLC, Vanguard Capital Management LLC, Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC

Analytics tracking helps us improve the product. Essential functions stay on either way. How analytics data is used